Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    21 March 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Cambridge Harriers Winter League 4  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Bexley, Kent
  Printed in Race Walking Record 791


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Rebecca Collins   U20W   68.67%     M&M     00:29:31     10.164 km/h   736 
  F   2     Louise Bradley   U17W   62.91%     Ton     00:32:37     9.198 km/h   602 

  M   1     Tom Bosworth   U20M   83.70%     Ton     00:21:59     13.647 km/h   822 
  M   2     Liam Baldwin   U20M   75.11%     Ton     00:25:07     11.944 km/h   573 
  M   3     Jonathan Hobbs   U17M   75.37%     Ashf     00:25:48     11.628 km/h   524 
  M   4     Philip Barnard   SM   67.05%     Castle P     00:26:47     11.201 km/h   459 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50   76.87%     Ilf     00:26:54     11.152 km/h   452 
  M   6     Carl Lawton   M60   81.79%     Belg     00:27:42     10.830 km/h   402 
  M   7     Laurence Dordoy   M50   75.34%     Ilf     00:27:55     10.746 km/h   389 
  M   8     Dave Sharpe   M55   74.54%     Ilf     00:28:43     10.447 km/h   343 
  M   9     Ian Statter   M50   70.73%     Sy WC     00:29:14     10.262 km/h   313 
  M   10     Lyn Atterbury   M60   77.85%     Sy WC     00:29:24     10.204 km/h   305 
  M   11     Gary Smith   M50   70.10%     E&H     00:29:45     10.084 km/h   287 
  M   12     James Cotterill   U20M   63.27%     Ton     00:29:49     10.061 km/h   283 
  M   13     Sean Pender   M55   70.95%     E&H     00:30:10     9.945 km/h   266 
  M   14     Chris Flint   M60   76.43%     Lon V     00:30:35     9.809 km/h   246 
  M   15     Peter Crane   M60   73.89%     Sy WC     00:31:38     9.484 km/h   198 
  M   16     Alan O Rawe   M65   74.09%     Ilf     00:32:37     9.198 km/h   159 
  M   17     Tony Kelly     52.71%     Ilf     00:34:04     8.806 km/h   108 
  M   18     Stephen Holliday   M60   63.66%     M&M     00:35:14     8.515 km/h   75 
  M   19     Michael Barnbrook   M65   65.46%     Ilf     00:36:06     8.310 km/h   54 
  M   20     Dave Ainsworth   M60   60.82%     Ilf     00:36:53     8.134 km/h   38 
  M   21     David Hoben   M55   57.59%     Sy WC     00:37:30     8.000 km/h   27 
  M   22     Kevin Burnett   M65   64.27%     Sy WC     00:38:30     7.792 km/h   14 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Tonbridge AC  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap