Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    24 February 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 4  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Postal
  Printed in Race Walking Record 791

A record number of 92 young athletes took part in this season’s series from a record number of 48 schools in this innovative, and highly successful, league format which promotes race walking. The two individual winners of the overall league were both from Sheffield, the girls winner Rebecca Chambers winning for the second consecutive year, the first time it has been done.


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U15W       Leic WC     00:11:40     10.286 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U13W       Leic WC     00:11:54     10.084 km/h  
  F   3     Gabrielle Terry   U20W       KuH     00:12:28     9.626 km/h  
  F   4     Eleanor Mills   U15W       Bir     00:12:32     9.574 km/h  
  F   5     Toni Webley   U13W       Bir     00:12:41     9.461 km/h  
  F   6     Rebecca Chambers   U13W       Sheff     00:12:50     9.351 km/h  
  F   7     Hannah Winship   U13W       Bir     00:13:27     8.922 km/h  
  F   8     Kara Sanders         Schools     00:13:32     8.867 km/h  
  F   9     Gwennan Jones         Leic WC     00:13:54     8.633 km/h  
  F   10     Cassandra Tingey   U15W       Bir     00:14:02     8.551 km/h  
  F   11     Lisa Costelow         Schools     00:14:09     8.481 km/h  
  F   12     Maria Walker   U15W       KuH     00:14:13     8.441 km/h  
  F   13     Zana Wellicome         Schools     00:14:40     8.182 km/h  
  F   14     Georgina Hollinshead         Nun     00:15:10     7.912 km/h  
  F   15     Kimberley Marston         Schools     00:15:21     7.818 km/h  
  F   16     Laura Achurch         Schools     00:15:34     7.709 km/h  
  F   17     Tabatha Walford   U11W       Schools     00:15:38     7.676 km/h  
  F   17     Olivia Parkinson         Schools     00:15:38     7.676 km/h  
  F   19     India Robinson         Schools     00:15:56     7.531 km/h  
  F   20     Amy Sanders         Schools     00:16:20     7.347 km/h  
  F   21     Lydia Cole         Schools     00:16:23     7.325 km/h  
  F   22     Jessica Mills   U13W       Bir     00:16:37     7.222 km/h  
  F   23     Nikita Bazylinski         Schools     00:16:42     7.186 km/h  
  F   24     Daisy Elmore         Schools     00:16:43     7.178 km/h  
  F   25     Grace Campbell         Schools     00:16:44     7.171 km/h  
  F   26     Anya Gallette         Schools     00:16:45     7.164 km/h  
  F   27     Annie Gilbert         Schools     00:16:46     7.157 km/h  
  F   27     Hannah Winstone         Schools     00:16:46     7.157 km/h  
  F   27     Sim Bhandal         Schools     00:16:46     7.157 km/h  
  F   27     Evie Horsley         Schools     00:16:46     7.157 km/h  
  F   31     Laura-Jo Bazylinski         Schools     00:16:48     7.143 km/h  
  F   32     Sophie Naylor         Schools     00:16:58     7.073 km/h  
  F   33     Jade Hatch         Nun     00:17:01     7.052 km/h  
  F   34     Chloe Treacy         Schools     00:17:33     6.838 km/h  
  F   34     Amelia Rebhan         Schools     00:17:33     6.838 km/h  
  F   36     Ellie Birch         Schools     00:18:45     6.400 km/h  

  M   1     Matthew Duncan         KuH     00:09:48     12.245 km/h  
  M   2     Maks Orzel   U17M       Leic WC     00:10:57     10.959 km/h  
  M   3     Ben Woolis         Schools     00:11:38     10.315 km/h  
  M   4     Nathan Duncan   U17M       KuH     00:12:02     9.972 km/h  
  M   5     Daniel Chaib   U13M       Schools     00:12:21     9.717 km/h  
  M   6     Daniel Waples   U15M       Kett     00:12:24     9.677 km/h  
  M   7     Matthew Redfern   U13M       Tam     00:13:08     9.137 km/h  
  M   8     Ethan Mehmet         Schools     00:13:58     8.592 km/h  
  M   9     Toby Howgill         Schools     00:14:10     8.471 km/h  
  M   10     Jacob Hazelwood         Schools     00:14:16     8.411 km/h  
  M   11     Joe Smith         Schools     00:14:18     8.392 km/h  
  M   12     Charlie Jones         Schools     00:14:23     8.343 km/h  
  M   13     Jack Callister         Schools     00:14:50     8.090 km/h  
  M   14     Alfie Martin         Schools     00:15:15     7.869 km/h  
  M   15     Joseph Little         Schools     00:15:34     7.709 km/h  
  M   16     Edward Viney         Schools     00:15:52     7.563 km/h  
  M   17     Ewan Murcroft         Schools     00:16:01     7.492 km/h  
  M   18     Sebastian Winstone         Schools     00:16:06     7.453 km/h  
  M   19     Matthew Allan         Schools     00:16:41     7.193 km/h  
  M   20     Peter Bilson   SM       Sheff     00:16:49     7.136 km/h  
  M   21     George Watson         Schools     00:17:00     7.059 km/h  
  M   22     Joseph O Toole         Schools     00:17:32     6.844 km/h  
  M   23     Benjamin Allen         Schools     00:17:46     6.754 km/h  
  M   24     Joseph Percy         Schools     00:17:48     6.742 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap