Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    27 January 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 3  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Postal
  Printed in Race Walking Record 791


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U15W       Leic WC     00:11:06     10.811 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U13W       Leic WC     00:11:36     10.345 km/h  
  F   3     Maria Fielder         Schools     00:12:18     9.756 km/h  
  F   4     Hannah Winship   U13W       Bir     00:12:43     9.436 km/h  
  F   5     Eleanor Mills   U15W       Bir     00:12:46     9.399 km/h  
  F   6     Gwennan Jones         Leic WC     00:12:47     9.387 km/h  
  F   7     Rebecca Chambers   U13W       Sheff     00:13:13     9.079 km/h  
  F   8     Gabrielle Terry   U20W       KuH     00:13:28     8.911 km/h  
  F   9     Cassandra Tingey   U15W       Bir     00:13:35     8.834 km/h  
  F   10     Georgina Hollinshead         Nun     00:14:52     8.072 km/h  
  F   11     Zana Wellicome         Schools     00:14:55     8.045 km/h  
  F   12     Kara Sanders         Schools     00:14:56     8.036 km/h  
  F   13     Eden Backhouse         Nun     00:15:14     7.877 km/h  
  F   13     Jessica Warren         Nun     00:15:14     7.877 km/h  
  F   15     Nikita Bazylinski         Schools     00:15:32     7.725 km/h  
  F   15     Jessica Mills   U13W       Bir     00:15:32     7.725 km/h  
  F   17     Amelia Rebhan         Schools     00:15:36     7.692 km/h  
  F   17     Bethany Dennis         Schools     00:15:36     7.692 km/h  
  F   19     Laura Achurch         Schools     00:15:42     7.643 km/h  
  F   20     Katie Simons         Schools     00:15:48     7.595 km/h  
  F   20     Evie Horsley         Schools     00:15:48     7.595 km/h  
  F   22     India Robinson         Schools     00:16:00     7.500 km/h  
  F   22     Olivia Parkinson         Schools     00:16:00     7.500 km/h  
  F   24     Laura-Jo Bazylinski         Schools     00:16:06     7.453 km/h  
  F   25     Annie Gilbert         Schools     00:16:32     7.258 km/h  
  F   25     Hannah Winstone         Schools     00:16:32     7.258 km/h  
  F   27     Chloe Treacy         Schools     00:16:33     7.251 km/h  
  F   27     Daisy Elmore         Schools     00:16:33     7.251 km/h  
  F   29     Ellie Birch         Schools     00:16:41     7.193 km/h  
  F   30     Amy Sanders         Schools     00:16:44     7.171 km/h  
  F   31     Kezia Brown         Schools     00:16:56     7.087 km/h  
  F   32     Violet Clayton         Schools     00:16:34     7.243 km/h  
  F   33     Grace Campbell         Schools     00:17:34     6.831 km/h  
  F   34     Rosie Parsons         Schools     00:17:45     6.761 km/h  
  F   35     Sim Bhandal         Schools     00:18:04     6.642 km/h  
  F   36     Kiran Somal         Schools     00:18:06     6.630 km/h  
  F   37     Nasra Abdulsamad         Schools     00:18:54     6.349 km/h  
  F   38     Azaria Mott         Schools     00:18:56     6.338 km/h  

  M   1     Maks Orzel   U17M       Leic WC     00:10:07     11.862 km/h  
  M   2     Matthew Duncan         KuH     00:10:58     10.942 km/h  
  M   3     Chris Vesty   U17M       Leic WC     00:10:59     10.926 km/h  
  M   4     Nathan Duncan   U17M       KuH     00:11:18     10.619 km/h  
  M   5     Daniel Waples   U15M       Kett     00:12:18     9.756 km/h  
  M   6     Daniel Chaib   U13M       Schools     00:13:07     9.149 km/h  
  M   7     Joe Smith         Schools     00:13:40     8.780 km/h  
  M   8     Jacob Hazelwood         Schools     00:13:41     8.770 km/h  
  M   9     Matthew Redfern   U13M       Tam     00:14:02     8.551 km/h  
  M   10     Charlie Jones         Schools     00:14:11     8.461 km/h  
  M   11     Jack Callister         Schools     00:15:18     7.843 km/h  
  M   11     Alfie Martin         Schools     00:15:18     7.843 km/h  
  M   13     Billy Oakes         Schools     00:15:24     7.792 km/h  
  M   13     Ewan Murcroft         Schools     00:15:24     7.792 km/h  
  M   15     Joseph Little         Schools     00:15:31     7.734 km/h  
  M   16     Edward Viney         Schools     00:15:32     7.725 km/h  
  M   17     Evan Bridgstock         Schools     00:15:33     7.717 km/h  
  M   18     Peter Bilson   SM       Sheff     00:16:07     7.446 km/h  
  M   19     Matthew Allan         Schools     00:16:10     7.423 km/h  
  M   20     Ryan Horn         Schools     00:16:17     7.369 km/h  
  M   21     Sebastian Winstone         Schools     00:16:49     7.136 km/h  
  M   22     Benjamin Allen         Schools     00:17:02     7.045 km/h  
  M   22     George Watson         Schools     00:17:02     7.045 km/h  
  M   24     Joseph Percy         Schools     00:17:20     6.923 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap