Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 February 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    HSBC Winter League - Round 5  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Andreas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Marie Jackson   W45   80.67%     Manx     00:56:25     10.635 km/h   881 
  F   2     Marie Gilbertson   W45   61.48%     unatt     01:06:36     9.009 km/h   670 
  F   3     Tara Slinger   SW   59.57%     North AC     01:08:44     8.729 km/h   630 
  F   4     Bernie Ball Johnson   SW   58.85%     unatt     01:09:35     8.623 km/h   614 
  F   5     Amanda Dougherty   W35   55.68%     unatt     01:13:32     8.160 km/h   543 
  F   6     June Melvin   W45   55.48%     North AC     01:13:48     8.130 km/h   538 
  F   7     Anne Oates   W50   55.07%     Manx     01:14:21     8.070 km/h   528 
  F   8     Gill Senogles   W40   51.70%     unatt     01:19:12     7.576 km/h   449 

  M   1     Steve Partington   M40   82.83%     Manx     00:48:06     12.474 km/h   756 
  M   2     Michael George   M40   80.27%     Manx     00:49:38     12.089 km/h   698 
  M   3     Sean Hands   M45   74.76%     Manx     00:54:35     10.992 km/h   525 
  M   4     Chris Cale   M35   69.47%     Manx     00:54:55     10.926 km/h   515 
  M   5     Andy Green   M55   79.35%     Manx     00:55:26     10.824 km/h   498 
  M   6     Vinny Lynch   M45   73.13%     IOMVAC     00:56:15     10.667 km/h   473 
  M   7     Richard Gerrard   M35   64.99%     unatt     00:58:23     10.277 km/h   409 
  M   8     Mark Hempsall   M40   62.58%     IOMVAC     00:59:25     10.098 km/h   380 
  M   9     Michael Shipsides   M40   66.02%     Manx     00:59:53     10.019 km/h   367 
  M   10     Simon Quirk   M35   60.95%     unatt     01:01:00     9.836 km/h   337 
  M   11     Dave Mackey   M40   63.66%     Manx     01:01:37     9.738 km/h   322 
  M   12     Ian Callister   M55   71.15%     Manx     01:01:49     9.706 km/h   317 
  M   13     Paul Sykes   SM   59.66%     unatt     01:02:19     9.628 km/h   304 
  M   14     John Robinson   M40   59.22%     unatt     01:02:47     9.557 km/h   293 
  M   15     John Stubbs   M55   70.55%     IOMVAC     01:03:28     9.454 km/h   277 
  M   16     Dave Corrin   M60   74.35%     IOMVAC     01:04:33     9.295 km/h   252 
  M   17     Michael Farnworth   SM   57.50%     unatt     01:04:40     9.278 km/h   249 
  M   18     Leon Steed   SM   55.49%     unatt     01:07:00     8.955 km/h   199 
  M   19     Ian Kelly   M45   55.41%     unatt     01:07:06     8.942 km/h   198 
  M   20     Ron Ronan   M65   55.37%     Manx     01:07:09     8.935 km/h   197 
  M   21     Martin Kennaugh   M40   55.23%     unatt     01:07:19     8.913 km/h   193 
  M   22     Ron Kelly   M45   55.08%     unatt     01:07:30     8.889 km/h   190 
  M   23     Colin Stephen Moore   M45   60.75%     IOMVAC     01:08:49     8.719 km/h   165 
  M   24     Jim Caley   M40   53.64%     unatt     01:09:19     8.656 km/h   156 
  M   25     John Cannell   M60   68.01%     IOMVAC     01:09:49     8.594 km/h   147 
  M   26     Gordon Erskine   M65   67.91%     unatt     01:11:27     8.397 km/h   120 
  M   27     Paul Cowin   M50   51.58%     unatt     01:12:05     8.324 km/h   111 
  M   28     Tony Ball   M55   53.72%     Manx     01:21:53     7.327 km/h   13 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap