Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 January 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    4th Northern Winter League  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    York


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Angela-Maria Paddick   SW   68.26%     Redcar     00:59:59     10.003 km/h   804 
  F   2     Karen Wears   W35   69.67%     Redcar     01:00:37     9.898 km/h   791 
  F   3     Laurayne Readman   W45   65.49%     Redcar     01:08:15     8.791 km/h   639 
  F   4     Helen Gamble-Thompson (Starling)   W45   64.70%     Redcar     01:08:29     8.761 km/h   634 

  M   1     Ben Wears   U20M   82.80%     Redcar     00:46:35     12.880 km/h   817 
  M   2     Paul Evenett   M40   79.63%     Redcar     00:48:53     12.274 km/h   727 
  M   3     Colin Scott   M45   73.59%     Yorks RW     00:56:49     10.560 km/h   455 
  M   4     Dennis Jackson   M60   82.18%     York CIU     00:57:47     10.384 km/h   426 
  M   5     Neil Armitage     61.56%     Yorks RW     01:00:24     9.934 km/h   354 
  M   6     Mark Byrne   M45   67.70%     Redcar     01:01:15     9.796 km/h   331 
  M   7     Alistair Shand   M45   67.01%     Yorks RW     01:01:23     9.775 km/h   328 
  M   8     John Paddick   M65   78.28%     Redcar     01:01:59     9.680 km/h   313 
  M   9     Richard Cole   M50   65.27%     York CIU     01:06:14     9.059 km/h   215 
  M   10     Jed Bycroft     56.05%     York CIU     01:06:20     9.045 km/h   213 
  M   11     Peter Jacklin   M50   62.08%     Redcar     01:08:29     8.761 km/h   171 
  M   12     Wally Johnson   M70   72.40%     York CIU     01:11:05     8.441 km/h   126 
  M   13     Bert Angus     51.35%     York CIU     01:12:24     8.287 km/h   106 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap