Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 March 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Easter Monday Walks  
  Distance:    1km
  Location:    Steyning


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Isabel Green   U13W       Steyn     00:05:30     10.909 km/h  
  F   2     Paige Morton   U11W       Steyn     00:05:54     10.169 km/h  
  F   3     Ellen Winter   U11W       Steyn     00:05:55     10.141 km/h  
  F   4     Matilda Fullsancs   U11W       Schools     00:05:18     11.321 km/h  
  F   5     Emilia Cross   U11W       Steyn     00:06:37     9.068 km/h  
  F   6     Georgia Saunders   U11W       Schools     00:07:08     8.411 km/h  
  F   7     India Froud   U11W       Schools     00:06:55     8.675 km/h  
  F   8     Jessica Catterall   U11W       Steyn     00:06:26     9.326 km/h  
  F   9     Lois Claridge   W35       Steyn     00:07:13     8.314 km/h  
  F   10     Olivia Buree   U11W       Schools     00:07:14     8.295 km/h  
  F   11     Emma Hough   U11W       Schools     00:06:47     8.845 km/h  
  F   12     Millie Robinson   U11W       Steyn     00:06:51     8.759 km/h  
  F   13     Hannah Randall   U11W       Steyn     00:06:52     8.738 km/h  
  F   14     Anna Chalmers   U11W       Schools     00:07:23     8.126 km/h  
  F   15     Keira McIver   U11W       Schools     00:07:10     8.372 km/h  
  F   16     Jade Brooks   U11W       Steyn     00:07:11     8.353 km/h  
  F   17     Georgia Tagg   U11W       Steyn     00:06:29     9.254 km/h  
  F   18     Rebecca van Pelt   U11W       Schools     00:06:32     9.184 km/h  
  F   19     Holly Saunders   U11W       Schools     00:07:34     7.930 km/h  
  F   20     Lucy Wright   U11W       Schools     00:07:35     7.912 km/h  
  F   21     Sofia Fowls-Konstantinidis   U11W       Schools     00:07:13     8.314 km/h  
  F   22     Maisie Hobbs   U11W       Schools     00:07:15     8.276 km/h  
  F   23     Helena Donegan   U11W       Schools     00:07:17     8.238 km/h  
  F   24     Lucy Curtis   U11W       Schools     00:07:07     8.431 km/h  
  F   25     Matilda Tagg   U11W       Schools     00:07:24     8.108 km/h  
  F   26     Katie Room   U11W       Steyn     00:07:25     8.090 km/h  
  F   27     Primrose Elliott-Pears   U11W       Schools     00:07:10     8.372 km/h  
  F   28     Polly Hobbs   U11W       Schools     00:06:57     8.633 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap