Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 November 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    3rd Midlands Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Tamworth


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W40   81.93%     W&B     00:25:17     11.866 km/h   941 
  F   2     Vicky Morgan   U17W   70.76%     W&B     00:29:00     10.345 km/h   759 
  F   3     Kate Percival   U20W   64.41%     Hale     00:31:05     9.651 km/h   666 
  F   4     Zita McDonald   W50   73.92%     Bir     00:31:21     9.569 km/h   656 
  F   5     Julie Bellfield   W40   65.32%     Hale     00:31:28     9.534 km/h   651 
  F   6     Marie Marshall   W45   68.26%     W&B     00:31:51     9.419 km/h   634 
  F   7     Val Carter   W40   64.17%     Bir     00:32:32     9.221 km/h   606 
  F   8     Sarah Lightman   W35   59.88%     Leic WC     00:33:51     8.863 km/h   553 
  F   9     Laura Clarke     57.84%     Hale     00:34:12     8.772 km/h   539 
  F   10     Jill Langford   W65   81.14%     W&B     00:34:13     8.768 km/h   539 
  F   11     Lynn Bellfield   W40   61.38%     Hale     00:34:17     8.751 km/h   535 
  F   12     Eleanor Jackson   U17W   57.77%     W&B     00:35:58     8.341 km/h   473 
  F   13     Val Langford     46.16%     Tam     00:42:51     7.001 km/h   256 
  F   14     Beryl Chapman   W75   66.85%     Tam     00:45:39     6.572 km/h   186 

  M   1     Daniel King   SM   82.63%     Col H     00:21:44     13.804 km/h   842 
  M   2     Brendan Boyce   U23M   82.57%     Cov     00:21:45     13.793 km/h   842 
  M   3     Luke Finch   SM   81.51%     Col H     00:22:02     13.616 km/h   816 
  M   4     Mark Williams   M40   82.12%     Tam     00:23:46     12.623 km/h   675 
  M   5     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   77.95%     Cov     00:24:12     12.397 km/h   641 
  M   6     Sam Webb   U17M   72.07%     Tam     00:27:30     10.909 km/h   413 
  M   7     Maks Orzel   U17M   70.08%     Leic WC     00:28:17     10.607 km/h   367 
  M   8     John Constandinou   M35   63.80%     Bir     00:28:50     10.405 km/h   336 
  M   9     John Culshaw Jr.   M45   67.24%     Tam     00:29:30     10.169 km/h   300 
  M   10     Colin Vesty   M40   63.94%     Leic WC     00:30:17     9.906 km/h   261 
  M   11     Sam Joseph     57.96%     Schools     00:30:59     9.683 km/h   228 
  M   12     Keith Richards   M65   73.38%     Cov     00:32:12     9.317 km/h   176 
  M   13     Bob Austin   M60   70.72%     Mil K     00:32:22     9.269 km/h   169 
  M   14     Hardeep Minhas   M50   62.13%     Leic WC     00:33:00     9.091 km/h   145 
  M   15     Dave Fall   M60   68.75%     Bir     00:34:00     8.824 km/h   111 
  M   16     Gordon Chapman   M75   71.97%     Tam     00:37:40     7.965 km/h   25 
  M   17     John Culshaw Sr.   M70   63.34%     Tam     00:40:02     7.494 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Ladies Scratch Team     Halesowen AC  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Halesowen AC  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Tamworth AC  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  5   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap