Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 November 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    3rd Midlands Winter League  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Tamworth


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Fiona McGorum   U23W   68.59%     Leic WC     00:59:42     10.050 km/h   810 

  M   1     Luke Finch   SM   79.56%     Col H     00:46:44     12.839 km/h   810 
  M   2     Steve Arnold   M45   73.64%     Nun     00:54:58     10.916 km/h   513 
  M   3     John Constandinou   M35   66.84%     Bir     00:56:46     10.570 km/h   457 
  M   4     Chris Berwick   M60   79.90%     Leic WC     00:58:49     10.201 km/h   397 
  M   5     Peter Boszko   M55   76.36%     Bir     00:59:44     10.045 km/h   372 
  M   6     Colin Vesty   M40   66.31%     Leic WC     01:00:05     9.986 km/h   362 
  M   7     Tony Collins   M65   80.89%     Bir     01:00:40     9.890 km/h   346 
  M   8     Chris Vesty   U17M   65.20%     Leic WC     01:00:44     9.879 km/h   344 
  M   9     Paul Hayden   M50   68.27%     Nun     01:01:45     9.717 km/h   319 
  M   10     Bob Austin   M60   73.10%     Mil K     01:04:17     9.334 km/h   258 
  M   11     Hardeep Minhas   M50   63.81%     Leic WC     01:06:04     9.082 km/h   218 
  M   12     Neale Smith   M45   60.69%     Nun     01:08:53     8.710 km/h   164 
  M   13     John Fenton   M65   69.95%     Bir     01:09:22     8.650 km/h   155 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Mens Scratch Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Mens Scratch Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap