Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    18 November 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 2  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Holly Smith   U20W       Bir     00:09:52     12.162 km/h  
  F   2     Jasmine Nicholls   U15W       Leic WC     00:11:07     10.795 km/h  
  F   3     Emma Achurch   U13W       Leic WC     00:11:26     10.496 km/h  
  F   4     Kathryn Granger   U20W       Sheff     00:11:44     10.227 km/h  
  F   5     Eleanor Mills   U15W       Bir     00:12:11     9.850 km/h  
  F   6     Gwennan Jones         Leic WC     00:12:17     9.769 km/h  
  F   7     Hannah Winship   U13W       Bir     00:12:52     9.326 km/h  
  F   8     Cassandra Tingey   U15W       Bir     00:13:25     8.944 km/h  
  F   9     Rebecca Chambers   U13W       Sheff     00:13:33     8.856 km/h  
  F   10     Sarah Sheasby         Schools     00:13:47     8.706 km/h  
  F   11     Jessica Warren         Nun     00:14:21     8.362 km/h  
  F   12     Zana Wellicome         Schools     00:14:38     8.200 km/h  
  F   13     Annie Gilbert         Schools     00:14:54     8.054 km/h  
  F   13     Anya Gallette         Schools     00:14:54     8.054 km/h  
  F   15     Hannah Winstone         Schools     00:14:55     8.045 km/h  
  F   16     Caitlin Akers         Sheff     00:15:00     8.000 km/h  
  F   17     Sophie Naylor         Schools     00:15:19     7.835 km/h  
  F   18     Jessica Mills   U13W       Bir     00:15:20     7.826 km/h  
  F   19     Laura Achurch         Schools     00:15:34     7.709 km/h  
  F   20     Nikita Bazylinski         Schools     00:16:00     7.500 km/h  
  F   21     Laura-Jo Bazylinski         Schools     00:16:23     7.325 km/h  
  F   22     Grace Campbell         Schools     00:16:29     7.280 km/h  
  F   23     Sim Bhandal         Schools     00:16:33     7.251 km/h  
  F   24     Katie Simons         Schools     00:16:37     7.222 km/h  
  F   24     Evie Horsley         Schools     00:16:37     7.222 km/h  
  F   24     Georgina Hollinshead         Nun     00:16:37     7.222 km/h  
  F   27     Kezia Brown         Schools     00:16:41     7.193 km/h  
  F   28     Kiran Somal         Schools     00:16:51     7.122 km/h  
  F   29     Eleanor Maloy         Schools     00:17:09     6.997 km/h  
  F   30     Ellie Birch         Schools     00:17:45     6.761 km/h  
  F   31     Kara Sanders         Schools     00:18:37     6.446 km/h  
  F   32     Alice Crowdell         Schools     00:18:58     6.327 km/h  
  F   33     Nasra Abdulsamad         Schools     00:19:03     6.299 km/h  
  F   34     Amy Sanders         Schools     00:19:04     6.294 km/h  
  F   35     Rosie Parsons         Schools     00:19:15     6.234 km/h  

  M   1     Matthew Duncan         KuH     00:10:05     11.901 km/h  
  M   2     Maks Orzel   U17M       Leic WC     00:10:17     11.669 km/h  
  M   3     Chris Vesty   U17M       Leic WC     00:10:19     11.632 km/h  
  M   4     Nathan Duncan   U17M       KuH     00:10:47     11.128 km/h  
  M   5     Ben Woolis         Schools     00:11:59     10.014 km/h  
  M   6     Daniel Chaib   U13M       Schools     00:13:38     8.802 km/h  
  M   7     Joe Smith         Schools     00:13:47     8.706 km/h  
  M   8     Daniel Waples   U15M       Kett     00:13:53     8.643 km/h  
  M   9     Jacob Hazelwood         Schools     00:14:15     8.421 km/h  
  M   10     Jack Callister         Schools     00:14:45     8.136 km/h  
  M   11     Matthew Kibble         Schools     00:15:19     7.835 km/h  
  M   12     Edward Viney         Schools     00:15:24     7.792 km/h  
  M   13     Charlie Green         Schools     00:15:29     7.750 km/h  
  M   14     Joseph Little         Schools     00:15:32     7.725 km/h  
  M   14     Harry Birch         Schools     00:15:32     7.725 km/h  
  M   16     Benjamin Allen         Schools     00:15:48     7.595 km/h  
  M   17     George Watson         Schools     00:15:51     7.571 km/h  
  M   18     Jake Smith         Schools     00:15:53     7.555 km/h  
  M   19     Jack Salmen         Schools     00:15:58     7.516 km/h  
  M   20     Charlie Arnold   U15M       Nun     00:16:29     7.280 km/h  
  M   21     Joseph Percy         Schools     00:16:40     7.200 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap