Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 November 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    2nd Midlands Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Perry Park, Birmingham


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W40   84.32%     W&B     00:24:34     12.212 km/h   978 
  F   2     Holly Smith   U20W   75.60%     Bir     00:26:29     11.328 km/h   880 
  F   3     Vicky Morgan   U17W   72.23%     W&B     00:28:46     10.429 km/h   770 
  F   4     Kate Percival   U20W   65.43%     Hale     00:30:36     9.804 km/h   687 
  F   5     Julie Bellfield   W40   66.91%     Hale     00:30:43     9.767 km/h   682 
  F   6     Marie Marshall   W45   70.55%     W&B     00:30:49     9.735 km/h   679 
  F   7     Val Carter   W40   67.28%     Bir     00:31:02     9.667 km/h   669 
  F   8     Zita McDonald   W50   73.45%     Bir     00:31:33     9.509 km/h   647 
  F   9     Sue Rey   W50   66.50%     Leic WC     00:33:33     8.942 km/h   565 
  F   10     Jill Langford   W65   82.67%     W&B     00:33:35     8.933 km/h   563 
  F   11     Sarah Lightman   W35   59.64%     Leic WC     00:33:59     8.828 km/h   548 
  F   12     Lynn Bellfield   W40   60.18%     Hale     00:34:58     8.580 km/h   509 
  F   13     Eleanor Jackson   U17W   58.73%     W&B     00:35:23     8.479 km/h   494 
  F   14     Val Langford     45.49%     Tam     00:43:29     6.899 km/h   239 
  F   15     Beryl Chapman   W75   67.99%     Tam     00:44:53     6.684 km/h   204 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   85.10%     Tam     00:22:56     13.081 km/h   742 
  M   2     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   78.38%     Cov     00:24:04     12.465 km/h   650 
  M   3     Colin Turner   M60   85.83%     Nun     00:27:14     11.016 km/h   430 
  M   4     Sam Webb   U17M   72.29%     Tam     00:27:25     10.942 km/h   419 
  M   5     Chris Vesty   U17M   66.84%     Leic WC     00:28:37     10.483 km/h   348 
  M   6     Colin Vesty   M40   65.75%     Leic WC     00:29:27     10.187 km/h   302 
  M   7     John Culshaw Jr.   M45   65.25%     Tam     00:30:09     9.950 km/h   266 
  M   8     Sam Joseph     57.77%     Schools     00:31:05     9.651 km/h   222 
  M   9     Keith Richards   M65   75.58%     Cov     00:31:16     9.595 km/h   215 
  M   10     Julian Barnett   M45   62.05%     Bir     00:31:58     9.385 km/h   185 
  M   11     Hardeep Minhas   M50   64.10%     Leic WC     00:31:59     9.380 km/h   184 
  M   12     Dave Fall   M60   73.01%     Bir     00:32:01     9.370 km/h   183 
  M   13     Dave Mace   M70   72.11%     Bir     00:35:37     8.423 km/h   65 
  M   14     Gordon Chapman   M75   72.77%     Tam     00:37:15     8.054 km/h   31 
  M   15     Karl Abolins   M80   77.30%     Bir     00:37:48     7.937 km/h   23 
  M   16     John Culshaw Sr.   M70   64.77%     Tam     00:39:09     7.663 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Tamworth AC  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  5   Mixed Handicap Team     Halesowen AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap