Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    2 November 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    2nd Northern Area Winter League  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    South Bank, York


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Angela-Maria Paddick   SW   67.40%     Redcar     01:00:45     9.877 km/h   788 
  F   2     Karen Wears   W35   69.27%     Redcar     01:00:58     9.841 km/h   783 
  F   3     Laurayne Readman   W45   65.28%     Redcar     01:08:28     8.763 km/h   635 
  F   4     Marion Fawkes   W55   70.23%     Redcar     01:12:50     8.238 km/h   555 
  F   5     Helen Gamble-Thompson (Starling)   W45   60.73%     Redcar     01:12:58     8.223 km/h   552 
  F   6     Ann Irving   W55   66.58%     Redcar     01:13:22     8.178 km/h   545 

  M   1     Ben Wears   U20M   84.96%     Redcar     00:45:24     13.216 km/h   865 
  M   2     Paul Evenett   M40   79.44%     York CIU     00:49:00     12.245 km/h   722 
  M   3     Mark Byrne   M45   72.85%     York CIU     00:56:28     10.626 km/h   466 
  M   4     Dennis Jackson   M60   83.70%     York CIU     00:56:44     10.576 km/h   458 
  M   5     Matthew Duncan     63.23%     KuH     00:58:48     10.204 km/h   397 
  M   6     Graham Jackson   M40   64.84%     York CIU     01:00:02     9.994 km/h   363 
  M   7     Alistair Shand   M45   66.65%     Yorks RW     01:01:43     9.722 km/h   319 
  M   8     Jed Bycroft     59.14%     York CIU     01:02:52     9.544 km/h   291 
  M   9     Peter Jacklin   M50   65.17%     Redcar     01:05:14     9.198 km/h   237 
  M   10     Richard Cole   M50   65.60%     York CIU     01:05:54     9.105 km/h   222 
  M   11     Keith French   M65   74.45%     Yorks RW     01:06:40     9.000 km/h   206 
  M   12     Bert Angus     53.98%     York CIU     01:08:53     8.710 km/h   164 
  M   13     Wally Johnson   M70   71.54%     York CIU     01:11:56     8.341 km/h   113 
  M   14     John Paddick   M65   66.48%     Redcar     01:12:59     8.221 km/h   98 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap