Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 October 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League - Race 10  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Donkey Lane, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   81.78%     Ton     00:26:35     11.285 km/h   875 
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45   74.09%     Leic WC     00:28:52     10.393 km/h   766 
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   75.08%     Hill     00:30:34     9.815 km/h   690 
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45   69.69%     AFD     00:31:44     9.454 km/h   639 
  F   5     Diana Braverman   W55   72.32%     E&H     00:33:03     9.077 km/h   585 
  F   6     Sarah Osment     59.43%     AFD     00:33:17     9.014 km/h   575 
  F   7     Jo Miles   W50   68.88%     Hill     00:33:19     9.005 km/h   574 
  F   8     Norma Grimsey   W50   65.84%     E&H     00:34:12     8.772 km/h   539 
  F   9     Maureen Spelman   W70   85.61%     AFD     00:34:29     8.700 km/h   528 
  F   10     Anne Lewis   W60   71.63%     AFD     00:34:30     8.696 km/h   527 
  F   11     Barbara Edlin   W60   69.73%     E&H     00:36:44     8.167 km/h   445 
  F   12     Pam Ficken   W65   67.87%     Sy WC     00:39:46     7.544 km/h   345 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   78.38%     Ilf     00:23:09     12.959 km/h   723 
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM   76.31%     Castle P     00:23:32     12.748 km/h   693 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M50   88.25%     AFD     00:23:50     12.587 km/h   668 
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M50   83.42%     Hill     00:25:00     12.000 km/h   582 
  M   5     John Hall   M55   83.87%     Belg     00:26:29     11.328 km/h   478 
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50   77.40%     Ilf     00:26:43     11.229 km/h   462 
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50   75.33%     Ilf     00:27:13     11.023 km/h   431 
  M   8     Rodney Dunn   M55   79.21%     Leic WC     00:27:16     11.002 km/h   427 
  M   9     Andy Cox   M55   79.11%     Hill     00:27:18     10.989 km/h   426 
  M   10     Arthur Thomson   M70   93.51%     Phoe     00:27:28     10.922 km/h   416 
  M   11     Dave Kates   M55   80.63%     Ilf     00:27:33     10.889 km/h   411 
  M   12     Amos Seddon   M65   84.40%     E&H     00:28:38     10.477 km/h   347 
  M   13     Carl Lawton   M60   77.93%     Belg     00:28:47     10.423 km/h   338 
  M   14     Alan Ellam   M50   72.33%     E&H     00:28:50     10.405 km/h   336 
  M   15     Dave Sharpe   M55   73.30%     Ilf     00:29:12     10.274 km/h   316 
  M   16     Mark Culshaw   M40   65.67%     Belg     00:29:15     10.256 km/h   313 
  M   17     Mike Hinton   M65   82.58%     Ilf     00:29:16     10.251 km/h   313 
  M   18     Mick Harran   M70   84.57%     Herne H     00:29:37     10.129 km/h   294 
  M   19     Sean Pender   M55   71.83%     E&H     00:29:48     10.067 km/h   284 
  M   20     Paul King   M55   72.78%     Belg     00:29:57     10.017 km/h   277 
  M   21     Tony Kelly     57.62%     Ilf     00:31:10     9.626 km/h   219 
  M   22     Ron Powell   M70   82.15%     E&H     00:31:16     9.595 km/h   215 
  M   23     Gary MacDonald   M50   65.71%     Ashf     00:31:28     9.534 km/h   206 
  M   24     Peter Crane   M60   73.30%     Sy WC     00:31:33     9.509 km/h   203 
  M   25     Dave Stevens   M70   81.24%     Steyn     00:31:37     9.489 km/h   200 
  M   26     Jon May   M55   67.14%     E&H     00:32:28     9.240 km/h   164 
  M   27     John Whyte   M65   75.40%     Vets     00:32:49     9.142 km/h   152 
  M   28     Ivor Groves   M45   61.21%     Kent     00:33:13     9.032 km/h   137 
  M   29     Peter Howard   M65   70.55%     C&C     00:33:52     8.858 km/h   115 
  M   30     Bernie Hercock   M70   74.04%     E&H     00:34:15     8.759 km/h   103 
  M   31     Terry Braverman   M60   66.30%     E&H     00:34:53     8.600 km/h   85 
  M   32     Paul Gibbons     48.12%     AFD     00:37:19     8.039 km/h   30 
  M   33     Dave Ainsworth   M60   58.52%     Ilf     00:38:20     7.826 km/h   16 
  M   34     Ken Livermore   M75   68.34%     E&H     00:39:07     7.669 km/h  
  M   35     Eddie Trotter   M55   55.58%     Ilf     00:39:35     7.579 km/h  
  M   36     Alan Flavell   M75   63.28%     E&H     00:43:27     6.904 km/h  
  M   37     Harvey Jaquest   M80   64.29%     E&H     00:45:27     6.601 km/h  
  M   38     Jack Fitzgerald   M85   63.98%     Sy WC     00:48:51     6.141 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap