Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 October 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Surrey WC Gazette Cup  
  Distance:    4 mile
  Location:    Monks Hill, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45       Bed C     00:37:40     10.252 km/h  
  F   2     Emily Symons   U17W       Ton     00:39:42     9.727 km/h  
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       Hill     00:40:13     9.602 km/h  
  F   4     Catherine Cotterill   U15W       Ton     00:47:38     8.107 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Clements   W50       E&H     00:47:51     8.070 km/h  
  F   6     Pam Ficken   W65       Sy WC     00:53:19     7.243 km/h  

  M   1     Mark Easton   M45       Sy WC     00:31:38     12.207 km/h  
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M50       Hill     00:32:11     11.999 km/h  
  M   3     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:33:35     11.499 km/h  
  M   4     Liam Baldwin   U20M       Ton     00:34:17     11.264 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:34:48     11.097 km/h  
  M   6     Arthur Thomson   M70       Phoe     00:35:36     10.847 km/h  
  M   7     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:36:56     10.456 km/h  
  M   8     Ian Statter   M50       Sy WC     00:37:37     10.266 km/h  
  M   9     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:37:39     10.257 km/h  
  M   10     Carl Lawton   M60       Belg     00:38:18     10.083 km/h  
  M   11     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf     00:39:03     9.889 km/h  
  M   12     Paul King   M55       Belg     00:39:07     9.872 km/h  
  M   13     Chris Flint   M60       Lon V     00:39:25     9.797 km/h  
  M   14     Peter Hannell   M65       Sy WC     00:39:40     9.735 km/h  
  M   15     Ken Ballam   M70       E&H     00:40:24     9.558 km/h  
  M   16     Dave Stevens   M70       Steyn     00:41:12     9.373 km/h  
  M   17     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     00:41:22     9.335 km/h  
  M   18     Tony Kelly         Ilf     00:41:59     9.198 km/h  
  M   19     Scott Jones         Sy WC     00:42:06     9.172 km/h  
  M   20     Ben Parsons   U15M       M&M     00:43:58     8.783 km/h  
  M   21     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:44:26     8.691 km/h  
  M   22     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:44:39     8.649 km/h  
  M   23     Ron Wallwork   M65       E&H     00:45:19     8.521 km/h  
  M   24     John Short   M70       E&H     00:48:04     8.034 km/h  
  M   25     Ken Livermore   M75       E&H     00:49:34     7.791 km/h  
  M   26     Kevin Burnett   M65       Sy WC     00:50:16     7.682 km/h  
  M   27     Jack Fitzgerald   M85       Sy WC     01:02:58     6.133 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap