Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    13 September 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Badge Race / Enfield League  
  Distance:    1 hour
  Location:    Lee Valley Stadium, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45       Leic WC   9999 metres   01:00:00.0     9.999 km/h  
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       Hill   9538 metres   01:00:00.0     9.538 km/h  
  F   3     Jackie Cox         Loughton   9377 metres   01:00:00.0     9.377 km/h  
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD   9018 metres   01:00:00.0     9.018 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Rey   W50       Leic WC   8646 metres   01:00:00.0     8.646 km/h  
  F   6     Jo Miles   W50       Hill   8524 metres   01:00:00.0     8.524 km/h  
  F   7     Sarah Osment         AFD   8380 metres   01:00:00.0     8.380 km/h  
  F   8     Norma Grimsey   W50       E&H   8103 metres   01:00:00.0     8.103 km/h  
  F   9     Emelia Makowska         Hill   7664 metres   01:00:00.0     7.664 km/h  
  F   10     Barbara Edlin   W60       E&H   7560 metres   01:00:00.0     7.560 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD   11738 metres   01:00:00.0     11.738 km/h  
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P   11611 metres   01:00:00.0     11.611 km/h  
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M50       Hill   11387 metres   01:00:00.0     11.387 km/h  
  M   4     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC   11363 metres   01:00:00.0     11.363 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf   10924 metres   01:00:00.0     10.924 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Allen   M50       Ilf   10749 metres   01:00:00.0     10.749 km/h  
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50       Leic WC   10681 metres   01:00:00.0     10.681 km/h  
  M   8     Andy Cox   M55       Hill   10535 metres   01:00:00.0     10.535 km/h  
  M   9     Dave Kates   M55       Ilf   10344 metres   01:00:00.0     10.344 km/h  
  M   10     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf   10000 metres   01:00:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  M   11     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H   9645 metres   01:00:00.0     9.645 km/h  
  M   12     Sean Pender   M55       E&H   9610 metres   01:00:00.0     9.610 km/h  
  M   13     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf   9517 metres   01:00:00.0     9.517 km/h  
  M   14     Olly Browne   M50       Ilf   9351 metres   01:00:00.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   15     Ron Powell   M70       E&H   9299 metres   01:00:00.0     9.299 km/h  
  M   16     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC   9072 metres   01:00:00.0     9.072 km/h  
  M   17     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf   9054 metres   01:00:00.0     9.054 km/h  
  M   18     John Borgars   M60       Loughton   8998 metres   01:00:00.0     8.998 km/h  
  M   19     Jon May   M55       E&H   8991 metres   01:00:00.0     8.991 km/h  
  M   20     Peter Howard   M65       E&H   8647 metres   01:00:00.0     8.647 km/h  
  M   21     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC   8510 metres   01:00:00.0     8.510 km/h  
  M   22     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H   8489 metres   01:00:00.0     8.489 km/h  
  M   23     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf   7979 metres   01:00:00.0     7.979 km/h  
  M   24     Ken Livermore   M75       E&H   7619 metres   01:00:00.0     7.619 km/h  
  M   25     Alan Flavell   M75       E&H   6296 metres   01:00:00.0     6.296 km/h  
  M   26     Ben Casey   U17M       Yeov T   6000 metres   01:00:00.0     6.000 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap