Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 August 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    BMAF 20k Championships  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    The Racecourse, Northampton


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W45   72.12%     Belg     02:07:46   +   0.000 km/h   793 
  F   2     Sarah Lightman   W35   57.44%     Leic WC     02:31:17     7.932 km/h   591 

  M   1     Luke Finch   U23M   76.71%     Col H     01:40:50   +   0.000 km/h   817 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   79.37%     Tam     01:43:12   +   0.000 km/h   778 
  M   3     Richard Emsley   M55   81.99%     Steyn     01:50:55   +   0.000 km/h   659 
  M   4     Steve Arnold   M45   74.43%     Nun     01:51:45   +   0.000 km/h   647 
  M   5     Arthur Thomson   M70   92.37%     Phoe     01:57:05   +   0.000 km/h   571 
  M   6     John Hall   M55   78.79%     Belg     01:58:32   +   0.000 km/h   551 
  M   7     Chris Berwick   M60   79.18%     Leic WC     02:01:25   +   0.000 km/h   513 
  M   8     Ron Penfold   M65   82.38%     Steyn     02:01:49     9.851 km/h   508 
  M   9     Mark Wall   M50   70.16%     Leic WC     02:04:20   +   0.000 km/h   475 
  M   10     John Constandinou   M35   62.62%     Bir     02:05:15   +   0.000 km/h   464 
  M   11     Rodney Dunn   M55   71.77%     Leic WC     02:05:39     9.550 km/h   459 
  M   12     Tony Collins   M65   75.44%     Bir     02:11:33   +   0.000 km/h   389 
  M   13     Mick Harran   M70   78.33%     Sy WC     02:14:28   +   0.000 km/h   357 
  M   14     Ron Powell   M70   79.60%     E&H     02:15:52   +   0.000 km/h   342 
  M   15     Dave Fall   M60   67.85%     Bir     02:23:09   +   0.000 km/h   268 
  M   16     John Borgars   M60   67.14%     Loughton     02:23:12   +   0.000 km/h   268 
  M   17     John Payn   M75   76.40%     Lancs WC     02:27:44   +   0.000 km/h   227 
  M   18     Bernie Hercock   M70   71.00%     E&H     02:30:18     7.984 km/h   205 
  M   19     Julian Barnett   M45   55.44%     Bir     02:31:11   +   0.000 km/h   198 
  M   20     David Hoben   M55   58.79%     Sy WC     02:33:23   +   0.000 km/h   180 

  M   DNF     Mark Culshaw   M40   Belg   10000 metres   00:00:00  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap