Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    9 August 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League - Race 8  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Q.E. Stadium, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40   70.18%     Belg     02:10:06     9.224 km/h   772 
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45   70.74%     AFD     02:15:26     8.860 km/h   724 
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   73.86%     Hill     02:15:26     8.860 km/h   724 
  F   4     Sue Rey   W50   68.34%     Leic WC     02:21:40     8.471 km/h   670 
  F   5     Jackie Cox     59.69%     Loughton     02:22:05     8.446 km/h   667 
  F   6     Barbara Edlin   W60   72.33%     E&H     02:37:09     7.636 km/h   545 
  F   7     Helen Middleton   W45       Leic WC   10000 metres   01:00:16     9.956 km/h  
  F   8     Emelia Makowska         Hill   10000 metres   01:18:10     7.676 km/h  

  M   1     Carl Thomson   M40   78.72%     Sarnia     01:44:03     11.533 km/h   765 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M50   80.44%     Hill     01:48:27     11.065 km/h   696 
  M   3     Philip Barnard   SM   69.81%     Castle P     01:50:48     10.830 km/h   661 
  M   4     Peter Ryan   M50   79.92%     Ilf     01:51:54     10.724 km/h   645 
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50   76.54%     Leic WC     01:53:59     10.528 km/h   615 
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50   75.63%     Ilf     01:55:21     10.403 km/h   595 
  M   7     Dave Kates   M55   80.61%     Ilf     01:55:51     10.358 km/h   588 
  M   8     Andy Cox   M55   75.23%     Hill     02:00:53     9.927 km/h   520 
  M   9     Stephen Crane   SM   62.25%     Sy WC     02:04:15     9.658 km/h   477 
  M   10     Jon May   M55   66.69%     E&H     02:17:33     8.724 km/h   324 
  M   11     Peter Crane   M60   69.00%     Sy WC     02:20:46     8.525 km/h   291 
  M   12     Michael Barnbrook   M65   68.80%     Sarnia     02:24:14     8.320 km/h   258 
  M   13     Bernie Hercock   M70   73.71%     E&H     02:24:46     8.289 km/h   253 
  M   14     John Borgars   M60   65.25%     Loughton     02:27:20     8.145 km/h   230 
  M   15     Rodney Dunn   M55       Leic WC   10000 metres   00:58:50     10.198 km/h  
  M   16     Mike Hinton   M65       Ilf   10000 metres   01:00:24     9.934 km/h  
  M   17     Mark Culshaw   M40       Belg   10000 metres   01:01:53     9.696 km/h  
  M   18     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf   10000 metres   01:07:20     8.911 km/h  
  M   19     Peter Howard   M65       C&C   10000 metres   01:07:57     8.830 km/h  
  M   20     Bill Sutherland   M60       Ilf   10000 metres   01:17:09     7.777 km/h  
  M   21     John Whyte   M65       Vets   5000 metres   00:33:54     8.850 km/h  
  M   22     Brian Sturt   M65       E&H   5000 metres   00:36:02     8.326 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap