Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    5 July 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    BMAF Track & Field Championships  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Alexander Stadium


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   77.05%     Ton     00:16:23.10     10.987 km/h   809 
  F   2     Toni Boa   W45   74.94%     Harb     00:16:59.76     10.599 km/h   763 
  F   3     Ann Wheeler   W50   75.67%     Nun     00:17:33.97     10.256 km/h   719 
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45   70.54%     Leic WC     00:17:45.47     10.141 km/h   705 
  F   5     Maureen Noel   W40   69.39%     Belg     00:17:54.82     10.056 km/h   694 
  F   6     Tricia Garner   W45   69.30%     R&N     00:18:22.81     9.800 km/h   661 
  F   7     Julie Bellfield   W35   64.63%     Hale     00:18:29.86     9.739 km/h   652 
  F   8     Fiona Bishop   W45   69.83%     AFD     00:18:32.22     9.712 km/h   649 
  F   9     Anne Gormley   W45   65.16%     WORLD IRL     00:19:13.36     9.367 km/h   601 
  F   10     Sue Rey   W50   65.47%     Leic WC     00:19:56.77     9.030 km/h   554 
  F   11     Jill Langford   W65   79.90%     W&B     00:20:05.54     8.963 km/h   543 
  F   12     Maureen Spelman   W70   83.62%     AFD     00:20:20.15     8.852 km/h   529 
  F   13     Anne Lewis   W60   68.88%     AFD     00:20:52.59     8.626 km/h   494 
  F   14     Beryl Chapman   W75   64.22%     Tam     00:27:19.32     6.589 km/h   178 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   87.59%     Tam     00:12:59.85     13.864 km/h   793 
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50   87.05%     AFD     00:14:12.91     12.676 km/h   612 
  M   3     Phil Williams   M45   77.31%     E&H     00:14:57.52     12.040 km/h   512 
  M   4     John Hall   M55   87.16%     Belg     00:14:59.23     12.013 km/h   508 
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50   78.56%     Leic WC     00:15:28.66     11.638 km/h   448 
  M   6     Arthur Thomson   M70   92.10%     Phoe     00:16:23.22     10.987 km/h   346 
  M   7     Amos Seddon   M65   79.66%     E&H     00:17:50.16     10.093 km/h   209 
  M   8     Dave Stevens   M70   83.06%     Steyn     00:18:10.71     9.908 km/h   183 
  M   9     Norbert Will   M70   83.52%     Vets     00:18:18.23     9.836 km/h   173 
  M   10     Sean Pender   M55   68.07%     E&H     00:18:29.70     9.739 km/h   161 
  M   11     Ron Powell   M70   80.47%     E&H     00:18:45.47     9.600 km/h   141 
  M   12     Peter Howard   M65   73.60%     C&C     00:19:05.94     9.432 km/h   121 
  M   13     John Whyte   M65   74.79%     Vets     00:19:13.04     9.367 km/h   112 
  M   14     Doug Fotheringham   M75   83.34%     Belg     00:19:39.89     9.160 km/h   88 
  M   15     John Collins   M70   74.39%     Swan     00:19:47.16     9.099 km/h   80 
  M   16     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   77.26%     Leic WC     00:19:47.54     9.099 km/h   80 
  M   17     John Crahan   M55   63.14%     Civil Serv     00:20:41.02     8.703 km/h   42 
  M   18     Eric Horwill   M75   74.80%     D&S     00:20:59.40     8.578 km/h   31 
  M   19     Len Creo   M85   86.65%     Worc     00:21:07.49     8.524 km/h   27 
  M   20     Karl Abolins   M80   74.76%     Bir     00:22:55.75     7.855 km/h  
  M   21     Harvey Jaquest   M80   67.80%     E&H     00:24:53.56     7.234 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap