Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 July 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    BMAF Road Championships / Enfield League  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Q.E. Stadium, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45   73.08%     Leic WC     01:00:38     9.896 km/h   790 
  F   2     Jo Miles   W50   67.17%     Hill     01:10:27     8.517 km/h   598 
  F   3     Maureen Spelman   W70   88.85%     AFD     01:10:38     8.495 km/h   594 
  F   4     Sue Barnett   W55   70.55%     C&C     01:11:39     8.374 km/h   576 
  F   5     Francoise Fernandez   W55   69.69%     Loughton     01:12:32     8.272 km/h   560 
  F   6     Norma Grimsey   W50   64.01%     E&H     01:13:11     8.199 km/h   549 
  F   7     Barbara Edlin   W60   71.56%     E&H     01:14:14     8.083 km/h   531 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   79.55%     Ilf     00:47:07     12.734 km/h   795 
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50   85.81%     AFD     00:50:23     11.909 km/h   670 
  M   3     Philip Barnard   SM   73.77%     Castle P     00:50:24     11.905 km/h   669 
  M   4     Richard Emsley   M55   85.14%     Steyn     00:52:07     11.513 km/h   608 
  M   5     Chris Cattano   M40   76.51%     S`end     00:52:29     11.432 km/h   595 
  M   6     Stephen Crane   SM   70.57%     Sy WC     00:52:41     11.389 km/h   589 
  M   7     John Hall   M55   85.69%     Belg     00:53:14     11.271 km/h   570 
  M   8     Phil Williams   M45   75.14%     E&H     00:53:52     11.139 km/h   548 
  M   9     Peter Ryan   M50   80.71%     Ilf     00:54:02     11.104 km/h   543 
  M   10     Steve Uttley   M50   78.65%     Ilf     00:54:03     11.101 km/h   543 
  M   11     Steve Allen   M50   75.90%     Ilf     00:55:33     10.801 km/h   494 
  M   12     Arthur Thomson   M70   94.57%     Phoe     00:55:50     10.746 km/h   486 
  M   13     Dave Kates   M55   81.36%     Ilf     00:56:04     10.702 km/h   478 
  M   14     Andy Cox   M55   77.71%     Hill     00:56:36     10.601 km/h   461 
  M   15     Rodney Dunn   M55   76.81%     Leic WC     00:57:16     10.477 km/h   442 
  M   16     Sean McMullin   M60   79.38%     Spondon     00:59:12     10.135 km/h   386 
  M   17     Dave Sharpe   M50   73.05%     Ilf     00:59:42     10.050 km/h   372 
  M   18     Ron Penfold   M65   82.01%     Steyn     00:59:50     10.028 km/h   368 
  M   19     Carl Lawton   M60   76.39%     Belg     01:00:18     9.950 km/h   356 
  M   20     Andy Millbank   M45   68.10%     Herne H     01:00:24     9.934 km/h   354 
  M   21     Steve Allen   M50   70.26%     Barn     01:01:01     9.833 km/h   337 
  M   22     Alan Ellam   M50   70.05%     E&H     01:01:12     9.804 km/h   332 
  M   23     Mike Hinton   M65   80.82%     Ilf     01:01:25     9.769 km/h   327 
  M   24     Mick Harran   M70   82.89%     Sy WC     01:02:05     9.664 km/h   310 
  M   25     Peter Hannell   M65   77.53%     Sy WC     01:02:35     9.587 km/h   297 
  M   26     Alan O Rawe   M65   76.30%     Ilf     01:04:19     9.329 km/h   257 
  M   27     Mark Culshaw   M40   61.13%     Belg     01:04:40     9.278 km/h   249 
  M   28     Ron Powell   M70   81.65%     E&H     01:04:40     9.278 km/h   249 
  M   29     Jon May   M55   68.95%     E&H     01:04:56     9.240 km/h   243 
  M   30     Peter Crane   M60   72.55%     Sy WC     01:05:27     9.167 km/h   232 
  M   31     Dave Stevens   M70   78.94%     Steyn     01:06:53     8.971 km/h   202 
  M   32     John Borgars   M60   69.70%     Phoe     01:07:25     8.900 km/h   191 
  M   33     Peter Howard   M65   72.46%     C&C     01:07:43     8.860 km/h   186 
  M   34     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   76.92%     Leic WC     01:09:34     8.625 km/h   152 
  M   35     Bernie Hercock   M70   74.67%     E&H     01:09:48     8.596 km/h   148 
  M   36     John O Connor   M60   53.27%     E&H     01:09:48     8.596 km/h   148 
  M   37     David Hoben   M55   60.84%     Sy WC     01:12:18     8.299 km/h   108 
  M   38     Michael Barnbrook   M65   66.31%     Ilf     01:13:10     8.200 km/h   95 
  M   39     Harvey Jaquest   M80   66.97%     E&H     01:30:07     6.658 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  4   Team     Steyning AC  
  5   Team     Surrey WC  
  6   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap