Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 July 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Blackpool 50 - 10 Mile  
  Distance:    10 mile
  Location:    Blackpool


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Cath Duhig   W50       Loughton     01:53:16   +   8.523 km/h  
  F   2     Sue Rey   W50       Leic WC     01:59:04   +   8.108 km/h  
  F   3     Hazel Fairhurst   W40       Lancs WC     02:02:20   +   7.892 km/h  

  M   1     Steve Arnold   M40       Nun     01:25:34   +   11.282 km/h  
  M   2     Mark Byrne   M45       York CIU     01:38:35   +   9.793 km/h  
  M   3     John Paddick   M60       Redcar     01:41:20   +   9.527 km/h  
  M   4     Ray Pitts   M55       IOMVAC     01:42:24   +   9.428 km/h  
  M   5     John Constandinou   M35       Bir     01:45:35   +   9.143 km/h  
  M   6     Dave Jones   M55       Redcar     01:45:36   +   9.142 km/h  
  M   6     Simon Cox   M55       IOMVAC     01:45:36   +   9.142 km/h  
  M   8     Dave Evans   M60       Lancs WC     01:47:55   +   8.946 km/h  
  M   9     Joe Hardy   M60       Lancs WC     01:48:40   +   8.884 km/h  
  M   9     Martin Fisher   M45       Redcar     01:48:40   +   8.884 km/h  
  M   9     David Watson   M70       Sy WC     01:48:40   +   8.884 km/h  
  M   9     Mark Wall   M50       Leic WC     01:48:40   +   8.884 km/h  
  M   9     Olly Browne   M50       Ilf     01:48:40   +   8.884 km/h  
  M   14     Greg Smith   M55       Lancs WC     01:50:26   +   8.742 km/h  
  M   15     Chris Bolton   M65       Lancs WC     01:51:02     8.695 km/h  
  M   15     John Payn   M70       Lancs WC     01:51:02     8.695 km/h  
  M   17     Chris Flint   M60       Lon V     01:51:14   +   8.679 km/h  
  M   18     Tony Bell   M45       Lancs WC     01:51:42   +   8.643 km/h  
  M   18     Dave Crompton   M40       Lancs WC     01:51:42   +   8.643 km/h  
  M   18     Alf Short   M60       Lancs WC     01:51:42   +   8.643 km/h  
  M   21     Tony Collins   M65       Bir     01:51:46   +   8.638 km/h  
  M   22     Ed Shillabeer   M65       Lon V     01:53:06   +   8.536 km/h  
  M   23     Bob Austin   M60       Mil K     01:53:16   +   8.523 km/h  
  M   24     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     01:55:07   +   8.386 km/h  
  M   25     Parminder Bhatti   M50       Bir     01:57:30   +   8.216 km/h  
  M   25     Peter Jacklin   M50       Redcar     01:57:30   +   8.216 km/h  
  M   27     Dave Fall   M60       Bir     01:59:05   +   8.107 km/h  
  M   28     Julian Barnett   M45       Bir     02:10:21   +   7.406 km/h  
  M   29     Eddie Jones   M70       Lancs WC     02:14:10     7.196 km/h  
  M   30     David Toms         Brand FH     01:17:35   +   12.443 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap