Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 July 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Blackpool 50 - BMAF 50k Championships  
  Distance:    50km
  Location:    Blackpool


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Cath Duhig   W50   81.42%     Loughton     06:01:43   +   8.294 km/h   860 
  F   2     Hazel Fairhurst   W40   68.27%     Lancs WC     06:22:27   +   7.844 km/h   797 
  F   3     Sue Rey   W50   72.46%     Leic WC     06:32:05   +   7.651 km/h   769 

  M   1     Steve Arnold   M40   73.01%     Nun     05:04:54     9.839 km/h   846 
  M   2     Ray Pitts   M55   74.51%     IOMVAC     05:26:18   +   9.194 km/h   761 
  M   3     John Paddick   M60   79.54%     Redcar     05:26:52     9.178 km/h   759 
  M   4     John Constandinou   M35   65.57%     Bir     05:28:59     9.119 km/h   751 
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50   70.31%     Leic WC     05:32:51   +   9.013 km/h   736 
  M   6     Mark Byrne   M45   67.47%     York CIU     05:36:45     8.909 km/h   721 
  M   7     Martin Fisher   M45   66.31%     Redcar     05:37:51   +   8.880 km/h   717 
  M   8     Simon Cox   M55   73.06%     IOMVAC     05:40:46   +   8.804 km/h   706 
  M   9     Greg Smith   M55   70.55%     Lancs WC     05:41:57     8.773 km/h   702 
  M   10     Joe Hardy   M60   75.72%     Lancs WC     05:43:20   +   8.738 km/h   697 
  M   11     Dave Jones   M55   72.25%     Redcar     05:44:35   +   8.706 km/h   692 
  M   12     Olly Browne   M50   69.00%     Ilf     05:46:59     8.646 km/h   683 
  M   13     Dave Crompton   M40   63.93%     Lancs WC     05:48:13     8.615 km/h   679 
  M   14     David Watson   M70   61.79%     Sy WC     05:48:42   +   8.603 km/h   677 
  M   15     Alf Short   M60   74.51%     Lancs WC     05:48:55   +   8.598 km/h   676 
  M   16     Tony Bell   M45   63.85%     Lancs WC     05:50:53     8.550 km/h   669 
  M   17     Chris Flint   M60   73.07%     Lon V     05:52:26   +   8.512 km/h   663 
  M   18     Ed Shillabeer   M65   76.97%     Lon V     05:52:26   +   8.512 km/h   663 
  M   19     Dave Evans   M60   71.22%     Lancs WC     05:55:16     8.444 km/h   653 
  M   20     Tony Collins   M65   72.25%     Bir     06:03:26   +   8.255 km/h   624 
  M   21     Bob Austin   M60   69.20%     Mil K     06:05:37   +   8.205 km/h   617 
  M   22     Sean Pender   M55   64.60%     E&H     06:13:28   +   8.033 km/h   590 
  M   23     Peter Jacklin   M50   62.11%     Redcar     06:13:59   +   8.022 km/h   588 
  M   24     Parminder Bhatti   M50   63.05%     Bir     06:13:59   +   8.022 km/h   588 
  M   25     Dave Fall   M60   65.81%     Bir     06:31:17   +   7.667 km/h   530 
  M   26     Julian Barnett   M45   54.17%     Bir     06:56:24   +   7.205 km/h   452 
  M   27     David Toms   M55   47.65%     Brand FH     07:32:11     6.634 km/h   352 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Redcar RWC  
  2   Mens Team     Lancashire WC  
  3   Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  4   Mens Team     Lancashire WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap