Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    6 July 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    25th Annual York Postal Walk  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    York

Team: 1 York DPOSC, 2 London Mount Pleasant, 3 Birmingham.
Best dressed team: Birmingham.


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Karen Davies   W45   64.96%     Bir     01:09:26     8.641 km/h   617 
  F   2     J. Mickellar     56.46%     Post     01:12:31     8.274 km/h   560 

  M   1     Dave Turner   M50   77.43%     Yorks RW     00:54:27     11.019 km/h   530 
  M   2     Steve Allen   M50   75.02%     Post     00:56:12     10.676 km/h   474 
  M   3     Colin Scott   M45   74.31%     Yorks RW     00:56:16     10.664 km/h   472 
  M   4     Dennis Jackson   M60   83.45%     York CIU     00:56:54     10.545 km/h   453 
  M   5     John Constandinou   M35   64.70%     Bir     00:58:22     10.280 km/h   410 
  M   6     Neil Armitage     60.46%     Yorks RW     01:01:30     9.756 km/h   325 
  M   7     Jed Bycroft     60.18%     York CIU     01:01:47     9.711 km/h   318 
  M   8     G. Ellwood     58.77%     Post     01:03:16     9.484 km/h   281 
  M   9     Sean Martindale   M40   61.85%     York CIU     01:03:25     9.461 km/h   278 
  M   10     Kevin Goodwin   M55   70.49%     York CIU     01:03:31     9.446 km/h   275 
  M   11     Mick Sutton     58.46%     Post     01:03:36     9.434 km/h   273 
  M   12     Simon Morgan     57.67%     Post     01:04:28     9.307 km/h   253 
  M   13     Tony Kelly     57.48%     Post     01:04:41     9.276 km/h   248 
  M   14     W. Shiveley     56.26%     Post     01:06:05     9.079 km/h   218 
  M   15     John Errington     56.15%     York CIU     01:06:13     9.061 km/h   216 
  M   16     Julian Barnett   M45   61.19%     Bir     01:06:41     8.998 km/h   206 
  M   17     John Fenton   M65   72.08%     Bir     01:07:19     8.913 km/h   193 
  M   18     Dave Fall   M60   70.43%     Bir     01:07:25     8.900 km/h   191 
  M   19     Parminder Bhatti   M50   62.25%     Bir     01:08:52     8.712 km/h   164 
  M   20     A. Ellwood     52.24%     Post     01:11:10     8.431 km/h   125 
  M   21     Dennis Jones     51.14%     Post     01:12:42     8.253 km/h   102 
  M   22     Asmat Abbas     49.94%     Post     01:14:27     8.059 km/h   78 
  M   23     Ian Dalton     49.27%     Post     01:15:28     7.951 km/h   66 
  M   24     W. Thornburn     48.81%     Post     01:16:10     7.877 km/h   58 
  M   25     Alexander Allen   M80   42.37%     Post     01:27:45     6.838 km/h  
  M   26     Hasham Abbas   SM   42.37%     unatt     01:27:45     6.838 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap