Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    5 July 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Senior/u20/u17  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Nuneaton


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Holly Smith   U20W   73.00%     Bir     00:27:46.0     10.804 km/h   818 
  F   2     Kathryn Granger   U20W   69.53%     Sheff     00:29:09.0     10.292 km/h   753 
  F   3     Vicky Morgan   U17W   68.77%     W&B     00:30:13.0     9.928 km/h   705 
  F   4     Marie Marshall   W45   67.27%     W&B     00:32:03.0     9.360 km/h   626 
  F   5     Emily Symons   U17W   64.07%     Ton     00:32:26.0     9.250 km/h   609 
  F   6     Zita McDonald   W50   70.44%     Bir     00:32:54.0     9.119 km/h   590 
  F   7     Eleanor Jackson   U17W   60.17%     W&B     00:34:32.0     8.687 km/h   526 
  F   8     Barbara Lewin   W50   62.07%     Nun     00:36:37.0     8.193 km/h   449 
  F   9     Laura Matkin     54.02%     Nun     00:36:37.0     8.193 km/h   449 

  M   1     Tom Bosworth   U20M   78.17%     Ton     00:23:50.0     12.587 km/h   668 
  M   2     Liam Baldwin   U17M   73.52%     Ton     00:26:01.0     11.531 km/h   509 
  M   3     Steve Arnold   M40   74.35%     Nun     00:26:15.0     11.429 km/h   493 
  M   4     John Constandinou   M35   64.78%     Bir     00:28:15.0     10.619 km/h   369 
  M   5     Ben Casey   U17M   66.92%     Yeov T     00:28:35.0     10.496 km/h   350 
  M   6     Paul Hayden   M50   65.96%     Nun     00:31:05.0     9.651 km/h   222 
  M   7     Terry Morris   M60   71.90%     Nun     00:32:10.0     9.326 km/h   177 
  M   8     Keith Richards   M60   70.87%     Cov     00:32:59.0     9.096 km/h   146 
  M   9     Neale Smith   M45   60.06%     Nun     00:33:51.0     8.863 km/h   116 
  M   10     Bill Wright   M65   71.25%     Nun     00:33:55.0     8.845 km/h   114 
  M   11     Ulli Fullemann     52.69%     Nun     00:34:05.0     8.802 km/h   108 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Overall Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Overall Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Overall Team     Tonbridge AC  
  4   Overall Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  5   Overall Team     City of Sheffield AC  
  6   Overall Team     Leicester WC  
  7   Overall Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  8   Overall Team     Yeovil Olympiads AC  
  8   Overall Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  10   Overall Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap