Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    28 June 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Southern 20k Championships / Open  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Basildon, Essex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40   69.99%     Belg     02:10:27     9.199 km/h   769 
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45   70.53%     AFD     02:15:50     8.834 km/h   721 
  F   3     Sue Rey   W50   64.91%     Leic WC     02:29:09     8.046 km/h   608 
  F   4     Karen Davies   W45   61.07%     Bir     02:33:48     7.802 km/h   572 

  M   1     Ian Richards   M60   84.12%     Steyn     01:52:04     10.708 km/h   643 
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM   67.12%     Castle P     01:55:14     10.414 km/h   597 
  M   3     John Hall   M55   79.89%     Belg     01:56:54     10.265 km/h   574 
  M   4     Richard Emsley   M55   77.02%     Steyn     01:58:04     10.164 km/h   558 
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50   73.21%     Leic WC     01:59:10     10.070 km/h   543 
  M   6     John Constandinou   M35   64.82%     Bir     02:00:32     9.956 km/h   525 
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50   71.04%     Ilf     02:01:49     9.851 km/h   508 
  M   8     Dave Kates   M55   76.18%     Ilf     02:02:35     9.789 km/h   498 
  M   9     Steve Uttley   M50   68.30%     Ilf     02:07:44     9.395 km/h   434 
  M   10     Chris Bent     59.72%     Pitsea     02:09:30     9.266 km/h   413 
  M   11     Chris Flint   M60   74.89%     Lon V     02:09:42     9.252 km/h   410 
  M   12     Steve Kemp   M45   64.77%     S`end     02:10:27     9.199 km/h   402 
  M   13     Gary MacDonald   M50   65.56%     Ashf     02:12:00     9.091 km/h   384 
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M50   65.88%     Ilf     02:15:44     8.841 km/h   343 
  M   15     Sean Pender   M55   66.22%     E&H     02:16:10     8.813 km/h   338 
  M   16     John Borgars   M60   65.18%     Loughton     02:27:30     8.136 km/h   229 

  M   DNF     Glyn Jones   M65   Cov   -  
  M   DNF     Andy Cox   M55   Hill   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Steyning AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap