Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 June 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Mickey Brown Walks  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Steyning


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   80.05%     Ton     00:26:56     11.139 km/h   857 
  F   2     Sarah Sowerby (Brown)   W40   75.61%     Steyn     00:27:50     10.778 km/h   815 
  F   3     Emily Symons   U17W   67.97%     Ton     00:31:00     9.677 km/h   671 
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45   69.62%     AFD     00:31:46     9.444 km/h   637 
  F   4     Louise Bradley   U17W   60.40%     Ton     00:34:24     8.721 km/h   531 
  F   5     Stephanie Rukin   U17W   59.36%     Ton     00:34:34     8.679 km/h   525 

  M   1     Jim Ball   M45   82.49%     Steyn     00:23:51     12.579 km/h   668 
  M   2     Tom Bosworth   U20M   75.37%     Ton     00:24:43     12.138 km/h   602 
  M   3     Liam Baldwin   U17M   69.55%     Ton     00:27:30     10.909 km/h   413 
  M   4     Chris Ball   U17M   69.87%     Steyn     00:28:22     10.576 km/h   362 
  M   5     Shaun Lightman   M65   80.74%     Sy WC     00:29:16     10.251 km/h   313 
  M   6     Peter Hannell   M65   78.46%     Sy WC     00:30:07     9.961 km/h   269 
  M   7     Ben Casey   U17M   61.14%     Yeov T     00:31:17     9.590 km/h   213 
  M   8     Dave Stevens   M70   80.14%     Steyn     00:32:03     9.360 km/h   182 
  M   9     Peter Crane   M60   72.12%     Sy WC     00:32:04     9.356 km/h   181 
  M   10     Bernie Hercock   M70   73.08%     E&H     00:34:42     8.646 km/h   90 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Micky Brown Trophy     Tonbridge AC  
  2   Micky Brown Trophy     Steyning AC  
  3   Micky Brown Trophy     Surrey WC  
  4   Micky Brown Trophy     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  1   Senior Men     Surrey WC  
  2   Senior Men     Steyning AC  
  1   U17 Women     Tonbridge AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap