Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 June 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Sheffield Primary Schools District D  
  Distance:    600 metres
  Location:    Sheffield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Charlotte Devlin   U11W       Schools     00:03:48     9.474 km/h  
  F   2     T. Butcher   U11W       Schools     00:03:52     9.310 km/h  
  F   3     M. Keyworth   U11W       Schools     00:03:53     9.270 km/h  
  F   4     S. Hearsby   U11W       Schools     00:03:53     9.270 km/h  
  F   5     K. Inglis   U11W       Schools     00:03:54     9.231 km/h  
  F   6     S. Buckley   U11W       Schools     00:03:54     9.231 km/h  
  F   7     Regan Sinclair   U11W       Schools     00:03:57     9.114 km/h  
  F   8     R. Hunt   U11W       Schools     00:03:58     9.076 km/h  
  F   9     R. Walters   U11W       Schools     00:03:59     9.038 km/h  
  F   10     Laura Cowley   U11W       Schools     00:04:01     8.963 km/h  
  F   11     E. Langdown   U11W       Schools     00:04:06     8.780 km/h  
  F   12     A. Hughes   U11W       Schools     00:04:08     8.710 km/h  
  F   13     Ellie Holt   U11W       Schools     00:04:14     8.504 km/h  

  M   1     M. Little   U11M       Schools     00:03:38     9.908 km/h  
  M   2     Dominic Parry   U11M       Schools     00:03:39     9.863 km/h  
  M   3     Daniel Chaib   U13M       Schools     00:03:40     9.818 km/h  
  M   4     Jordan Lynch   U11M       Schools     00:03:44     9.643 km/h  
  M   5     W. Pickles   U11M       Schools     00:03:45     9.600 km/h  
  M   6     L. McGowen   U11M       Schools     00:03:45     9.600 km/h  
  M   7     Maxwell Jones   U11M       Schools     00:03:49     9.432 km/h  
  M   8     D. Nettleship   U11M       Schools     00:03:52     9.310 km/h  
  M   9     T. Greenslade   U11M       Schools     00:03:53     9.270 km/h  
  M   10     J. Griffin   U11M       Schools     00:03:55     9.191 km/h  
  M   11     R. Sargent   U11M       Schools     00:03:56     9.153 km/h  
  M   12     J. Dunelow   U11M       Schools     00:03:57     9.114 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap