Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    26 May 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    UKCAU Inter-Counties Championships  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Bedford

Johanna’s time sets a Championship Best Performance (formerly 13:06·27 by Vicky Lupton in 1996), it cannot stand as a National figure as it was a mixed race.


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   91.44%     Redcar     00:12:40.98     14.211 km/h   1126 
  F   2     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W   74.41%     Sheff     00:15:34.04     11.563 km/h   874 
  F   3     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U20W   75.75%     B'Hth     00:15:40.39     11.489 km/h   866 
  F   4     Diane Bradley   W45   80.49%     Ton     00:15:41.45     11.477 km/h   865 
  F   5     Ann Wheeler   W50   80.16%     Nun     00:16:34.41     10.865 km/h   793 
  F   6     Claire Grace   U23W   68.67%     IoW     00:16:52.01     10.672 km/h   771 
  F   7     Helen Middleton   W45   73.44%     Leic WC     00:17:03.55     10.557 km/h   757 
  F   8     Maureen Noel   W40   69.07%     Belg     00:17:59.84     10.009 km/h   688 
  F   9     Fiona Bishop   W45   67.43%     AFD     00:19:02.25     9.457 km/h   613 

  M   1     Daniel King   SM   84.41%     Col H     00:12:28.18     14.439 km/h   877 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   88.73%     Tam     00:12:49.35     14.044 km/h   820 
  M   3     Mark O Kane   U20M   84.27%     Cov     00:13:07.46     13.723 km/h   769 
  M   4     Scott Davis   SM   80.02%     Ilf     00:13:18.66     13.534 km/h   741 
  M   5     Alex Wright   U20M   78.30%     Belg     00:14:07.85     12.751 km/h   624 
  M   6     Tom Bosworth   U20M   76.69%     Ton     00:14:14.30     12.646 km/h   607 
  M   7     Trevor Jones   M50   84.87%     Hill     00:14:19.27     12.573 km/h   596 
  M   8     Ian Richards   M60   91.15%     Steyn     00:14:28.76     12.442 km/h   575 
  M   9     Phil Williams   M45   78.27%     E&H     00:14:46.98     12.190 km/h   536 
  M   10     Mark Wall   M50   79.67%     Leic WC     00:15:15.50     11.803 km/h   473 
  M   11     Ben Casey   U17M   73.25%     Yeov T     00:15:18.40     11.765 km/h   466 

  M   DQ     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   Swan   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap