Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 May 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Kent T&F Championships  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Ashford


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   81.80%     Ton     00:15:26.45     11.663 km/h   885 
  F   2     Kelsey Howard   U15W   74.32%     Ashf     00:16:36.19     10.843 km/h   792 
  F   3     Louise Bradley   U17W   62.50%     Ton     00:19:28.64     9.247 km/h   585 
  F   4     Sian Porter   U15W   62.91%     Ton     00:19:56.14     9.030 km/h   554 
  F   5     Stephanie Rukin   U17W   58.32%     Ton     00:20:36.84     8.738 km/h   511 
  F   6     Catherine Cotterill   U15W   59.72%     Ton     00:21:00.71     8.571 km/h   486 
  F   7     Julia Beer   U15W   56.66%     Ton     00:22:08.84     8.133 km/h   419 

  M   1     Tom Bosworth   U20M   80.46%     Ton     00:13:34.64     13.268 km/h   703 
  M   2     Andrew Goudie   SM   70.48%     Belg     00:14:57.35     12.040 km/h   512 
  M   3     Jonathan Hobbs   U17M   77.60%     Ashf     00:14:58.00     12.027 km/h   508 
  M   4     Christopher Hobbs   M50   80.53%     M&M     00:15:21.12     11.726 km/h   462 
  M   5     Liam Baldwin   U17M   72.94%     Ton     00:15:22.11     11.714 km/h   458 
  M   6     Gary MacDonald   M50   66.93%     Ashf     00:18:00.20     10.000 km/h   196 
  M   7     Stephen Holliday   M55   69.28%     M&M     00:18:51.36     9.549 km/h   136 
  M   8     Ben Parsons   U15M   61.83%     M&M     00:19:12.19     9.375 km/h   113 
  M   9     Ivor Groves   M45   59.43%     Kent     00:20:06.01     8.955 km/h   66 
  M   10     Johnathan Hart   U15M   45.13%     Camb H     00:23:19.52     7.720 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap