Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    5 May 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Pednor Road Walks / Buckinghamshire Championships  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Pednor, Buckinghamshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45       Leic WC     00:50:19     9.593 km/h  
  F   2     Jackie Carver   W35       unatt     00:55:32     8.692 km/h  
  F   3     Sue Rey   W50       Leic WC     00:57:30     8.395 km/h  
  F   4     Elspeth Atwood   W50       unatt     01:03:57     7.548 km/h  
  F   5     Nancy Neville   W50       unatt     01:05:45     7.341 km/h  
  F   6     Nicole Manley   W40       unatt     01:10:40     6.831 km/h  
  F   7     Sally Hardman   W35       unatt     01:11:36     6.742 km/h  
  F   8     Molly Hansen   W35       unatt     01:14:43     6.460 km/h  
  F   9     Christine West   W60       unatt     01:17:23     6.238 km/h  
  F   10     Judith Crozier   W55       unatt     01:26:34     5.576 km/h  

  M   1     Trevor Jones   M50       Hill     00:42:27     11.371 km/h  
  M   2     Mark Wall   M50       Leic WC     00:46:18     10.425 km/h  
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:47:12     10.227 km/h  
  M   4     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     00:47:29     10.166 km/h  
  M   5     Bob Austin   M60       Mil K     00:50:01     9.651 km/h  
  M   6     Mick Harran   M65       Sy WC     00:51:00     9.465 km/h  
  M   7     Alex Watson   U17M       Chilt     00:51:58     9.289 km/h  
  M   8     Les Scrivens   M65       Worc     00:52:07     9.262 km/h  
  M   9     Ted Holmquist   M65       Chilt     00:52:13     9.244 km/h  
  M   10     Alan Roberts   M40       other     00:53:26     9.034 km/h  
  M   11     Tony Harran   M45       Herne H     00:55:10     8.750 km/h  
  M   12     Trevor Brawn   M55       Chilt     00:55:17     8.731 km/h  
  M   13     Brian Graves   M65       Mil K     00:56:11     8.592 km/h  
  M   14     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:57:24     8.409 km/h  
  M   15     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:57:26     8.405 km/h  
  M   16     Russel Vroobel   M45       unatt     00:57:43     8.363 km/h  
  M   17     Martin Cartwright   M65       Chilt     00:57:47     8.354 km/h  
  M   18     Fabian Mills   M60       other     00:57:57     8.330 km/h  
  M   19     Steve Platt   M50       other     00:57:58     8.327 km/h  
  M   20     Ken Livermore   M75       E&H     01:07:48     7.119 km/h  
  M   21     Christian Hansen   SM       unatt     01:14:43     6.460 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap