Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 May 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    YAG - Open Race  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Georgina Touhey     76.38%     WORLD IRL     00:25:54     11.583 km/h   909 
  F   2     Diane Bradley   W45   81.11%     Ton     00:26:35     11.285 km/h   875 
  F   3     Holly Smith   U20W   70.38%     Bir     00:28:48     10.417 km/h   769 
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45   70.74%     Leic WC     00:30:14     9.923 km/h   704 
  F   5     Claire Grace   U23W   64.93%     IoW     00:30:28     9.847 km/h   694 
  F   6     Marie Marshall   W45   67.77%     W&B     00:31:49     9.429 km/h   636 
  F   7     Zita McDonald   W50   69.16%     Bir     00:33:11     9.041 km/h   579 
  F   8     Sue Rey   W50   64.86%     Leic WC     00:34:24     8.721 km/h   531 

  M   1     Mark O Kane   U20M   80.90%     Cov     00:23:19     12.866 km/h   711 
  M   2     Peter Kaneen   M45   83.75%     Manx     00:23:41     12.667 km/h   681 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M50   87.89%     AFD     00:23:56     12.535 km/h   662 
  M   4     Jim Ball   M45   81.81%     Steyn     00:24:03     12.474 km/h   651 
  M   5     Alex Wright   U20M   76.53%     Belg     00:24:39     12.170 km/h   606 
  M   6     Steve Arnold   M40   75.16%     Nun     00:25:58     11.553 km/h   513 
  M   7     Stephen Crane   SM   68.34%     Sy WC     00:26:17     11.414 km/h   492 
  M   8     Mark Wall   M50   77.93%     Leic WC     00:26:32     11.307 km/h   475 
  M   9     John Constandinou   M35   68.03%     Bir     00:26:54     11.152 km/h   452 
  M   10     Colin Vesty   M40   64.72%     Leic WC     00:29:55     10.028 km/h   278 
  M   11     Graham Chapman   M50   69.00%     Head     00:30:29     9.841 km/h   250 
  M   12     Gary MacDonald   M50   64.41%     Ashf     00:31:50     9.424 km/h   191 
  M   13     Dave Fall   M60   68.02%     Bir     00:34:00     8.824 km/h   111 
  M   14     Michael Barnbrook   M65   68.92%     Sarnia     00:34:17     8.751 km/h   102 
  M   15     David Hoben   M55   61.83%     Sy WC     00:34:37     8.666 km/h   92 
  M   16     Bernie Hercock   M70   72.38%     E&H     00:35:02     8.563 km/h   80 
  M   17     Julian Barnett   M45   54.54%     Bir     00:36:22     8.249 km/h   48 
  M   18     Dave Ainsworth   M55   59.84%     Ilf     00:37:07     8.083 km/h   34 

  M   DNF     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   Swan   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap