Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    27 April 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    UKA/RWA 73rd National 50km Championships  
  Distance:    50km
  Location:    Stockton-on-Tees


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Marie Jackson   W45   81.39%     Manx     05:37:32     8.888 km/h   936 
  F   2     Maureen Noel   W40   77.39%     Belg     05:44:08     8.718 km/h   915 
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W50   81.32%     Loughton     06:02:08     8.284 km/h   858 
  F   4     Sue Rey   W50   76.14%     Leic WC     06:13:08     8.040 km/h   825 
  F   5     Karen Davies   W45       Bir   45320 metres   06:12:27     7.301 km/h  

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   79.98%     Ilf     04:29:25     11.135 km/h   997 
  M   2     Michael George   M40   71.79%     Manx     05:06:45     9.780 km/h   839 
  M   3     Ian Richards   M60   81.53%     Steyn     05:07:49     9.746 km/h   834 
  M   4     Steve Arnold   M40   70.84%     Nun     05:14:16     9.546 km/h   808 
  M   5     Stephen Crane   SM   66.64%     Sy WC     05:23:19     9.279 km/h   773 
  M   6     John Constandinou   M35   65.79%     Bir     05:27:52     9.150 km/h   755 
  M   7     Chris Cattano   M40   67.51%     S`end     05:29:46     9.097 km/h   748 
  M   8     Mark Byrne   M45   67.84%     York CIU     05:34:55     8.957 km/h   728 
  M   9     Mark Culshaw   M40   65.72%     Belg     05:35:04     8.953 km/h   728 
  M   10     John Hall   M55   73.80%     Belg     05:37:19     8.894 km/h   719 
  M   11     John Paddick   M60   76.93%     Redcar     05:37:57     8.877 km/h   717 
  M   12     Dave Jones   M55   73.59%     Redcar     05:38:19     8.867 km/h   715 
  M   13     Paul King   M55   72.01%     Belg     05:40:17     8.816 km/h   708 
  M   14     Chris Flint   M60   75.52%     Lon V     05:41:00     8.798 km/h   705 
  M   15     Martin Fisher   M45   65.63%     Redcar     05:41:21     8.789 km/h   704 
  M   16     Tony Collins   M65   75.17%     Bir     05:49:19     8.588 km/h   675 
  M   17     Olly Browne   M50   67.07%     Ilf     05:54:15     8.469 km/h   657 
  M   18     Bob Austin   M60   69.04%     Mil K     06:06:27     8.187 km/h   614 
  M   19     Sean Pender   M50   64.95%     E&H     06:08:35     8.139 km/h   606 
  M   20     Dave Fall   M60   68.97%     Bir     06:13:23     8.035 km/h   590 
  M   21     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H   47660 metres   06:10:05     7.727 km/h  
  M   22     Gary MacDonald   M50       Ashf   46400 metres   06:07:33     7.574 km/h  

  M   DQ     Ed Shillabeer   M65   Lon V   -  
  M   DQ     Mark Wall   M50   Leic WC   -  
  M   DQ     Paul Evenett   M35   York CIU   -  
  M   DNF     Glen Blythman   SM   Redcar   44000 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Arthur Thomson   M70   Phoe   39000 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DNF     Sarah Lightman   W35   Leic WC   37000 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Phil Carroll     Yorks RW   -  
  M   DNF     Andy Cox   M55   Hill   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Midlands Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   National Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  2   National Mens Team     Redcar RWC  
  3   National Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  4   National Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  5   National Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap