Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    20 April 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Nicola`s 5 Miles  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Canvey Island, Essex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       Hill     00:48:55     9.868 km/h  
  F   2     Jo Miles   W50       Hill     00:55:18     8.729 km/h  
  F   3     Linda Stobbs         unatt     01:02:48     7.686 km/h  
  F   4     Sheila Kerr         unatt     01:03:55     7.552 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Boreham         unatt     01:07:04     7.197 km/h  
  F   6     Shivani Moholkar         Castle P     01:07:47     7.121 km/h  
  F   7     Val Mountfield         unatt     01:09:31     6.944 km/h  
  F   8     Jan Rowe         unatt     01:09:46     6.919 km/h  
  F   9     Jan Young         unatt     01:12:11     6.687 km/h  
  F   10     Georgina Fuller         unatt     01:13:24     6.576 km/h  
  F   11     Tracy Crone         unatt     01:13:41     6.551 km/h  
  F   12     Kay Bloxham         unatt     01:17:30     6.228 km/h  
  F   13     Louise Cattle         unatt     01:26:22     5.589 km/h  
  F   14     Jackie Stevenson         unatt     01:26:22     5.589 km/h  
  F   15     Lucy Cope         unatt     01:35:20     5.063 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:38:37     12.500 km/h  
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:39:25     12.246 km/h  
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M50       Hill     00:41:02     11.764 km/h  
  M   4     Richard Emsley   M55       Steyn     00:41:52     11.529 km/h  
  M   5     Jonathan Hobbs   U17M       Ashf     00:42:40     11.313 km/h  
  M   6     Christopher Hobbs   M50       M&M     00:42:44     11.296 km/h  
  M   7     Olly Browne   M50       Ilf     00:46:40     10.344 km/h  
  M   8     Alan Ellam   M50       E&H     00:47:40     10.127 km/h  
  M   9     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     00:48:53     9.875 km/h  
  M   10     Chris Bent         Pitsea     00:50:36     9.540 km/h  
  M   11     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:53:56     8.950 km/h  
  M   12     Peter Howard   M65       E&H     00:55:10     8.750 km/h  
  M   13     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:55:25     8.710 km/h  
  M   14     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:56:52     8.488 km/h  
  M   15     Eric Hall   M75       Belg     00:56:59     8.471 km/h  
  M   16     Ron Wallwork   M65       E&H     00:57:11     8.441 km/h  
  M   17     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     01:02:29     7.725 km/h  
  M   18     George Beecham MBE         Belg     01:07:47     7.121 km/h  
  M   19     Ken Livermore   M75       E&H     01:08:36     7.036 km/h  
  M   20     Michael Cope         unatt     01:09:20     6.962 km/h  
  M   21     Ray Young         unatt     01:12:11     6.687 km/h  
  M   22     Richard Wiseman         unatt     01:13:24     6.576 km/h  
  M   23     Ron Harris         unatt     01:19:24     6.079 km/h  
  M   24     Robert Harding         Serp     01:24:13     5.732 km/h  
  M   25     Melvin Bignall         unatt     01:30:04     5.359 km/h  
  M   26     Mick Cope         unatt     01:30:04     5.359 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap