Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    19 April 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Jeff Ford Open/YAG GP  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Sheffield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Katie Ford   SW   73.49%     Sheff     00:26:55     11.146 km/h   859 
  F   2     Kathryn Granger   U20W   74.24%     Sheff     00:27:18     10.989 km/h   840 
  F   3     Vicky Morgan   U17W   75.65%     W&B     00:27:28     10.922 km/h   832 
  F   4     Ann Wheeler   W50   79.85%     Nun     00:28:28     10.539 km/h   785 
  F   5     Angela-Maria Paddick   SW   68.93%     Redcar     00:28:42     10.453 km/h   774 
  F   6     Karen Wears   W35   68.44%     Redcar     00:29:37     10.129 km/h   732 
  F   7     Emily Symons   U17W   69.61%     Ton     00:30:16     9.912 km/h   702 
  F   8     Stephanie Rukin   U17W   66.45%     Ton     00:30:53     9.714 km/h   676 
  F   9     Sarah Lightman   W35   62.55%     Leic WC     00:32:13     9.312 km/h   618 
  F   10     Alice Laurie   U17W   61.28%     W&B     00:32:17     9.293 km/h   616 
  F   11     Sue Rey   W50   69.08%     Leic WC     00:32:18     9.288 km/h   616 
  F   12     Louise Bradley   U17W   63.81%     Ton     00:32:34     9.212 km/h   604 
  F   13     Laurayne Readman   W45   64.51%     Redcar     00:33:09     9.050 km/h   580 
  F   14     Jill Langford   W65   82.51%     W&B     00:33:39     8.915 km/h   561 
  F   15     Eleanor Jackson   U17W   60.94%     W&B     00:34:06     8.798 km/h   543 

  M   1     Ben Wears   U20M   87.61%     Redcar     00:21:32     13.932 km/h   861 
  M   2     Liam Baldwin   U17M   73.90%     Ton     00:25:53     11.590 km/h   519 
  M   3     Mark Pratt   U20M   70.52%     Sheff     00:26:45     11.215 km/h   461 
  M   4     Ben Casey   U17M   68.19%     Yeov T     00:28:03     10.695 km/h   381 
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50   65.78%     Leic WC     00:31:26     9.544 km/h   208 
  M   6     James Cotterill   U17M   60.43%     Ton     00:31:39     9.479 km/h   198 
  M   7     Peter Bilson   SM   45.60%     Sheff     00:39:23     7.617 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap