Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    15 March 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Pat Furey Open / Enfield League  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40       Belg     00:49:11     9.814 km/h  
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     00:52:30     9.194 km/h  
  F   3     Jo Miles   W50       Hill     00:55:41     8.669 km/h  
  F   4     Anne Lewis   W60       AFD   4827 metres   00:35:09     8.240 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:39:22     12.262 km/h  
  M   2     Jim Ball   M45       Steyn     00:39:43     12.154 km/h  
  M   3     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:40:09     12.022 km/h  
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M50       Hill     00:41:15     11.702 km/h  
  M   5     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:41:57     11.507 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:43:45     11.033 km/h  
  M   7     Liam Baldwin   U17M       Ton     00:45:26     10.624 km/h  
  M   8     Rodney Dunn   M55       Leic WC     00:46:05     10.475 km/h  
  M   9     Carl Lawton   M60       Belg     00:46:28     10.388 km/h  
  M   10     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     00:46:30     10.381 km/h  
  M   11     Olly Browne   M50       Ilf     00:47:09     10.238 km/h  
  M   12     Shaun Lightman   M60       Sy WC     00:47:21     10.194 km/h  
  M   13     Chris Ball   U17M       Steyn     00:47:27     10.173 km/h  
  M   14     Mark Culshaw   M40       Belg     00:47:35     10.144 km/h  
  M   15     Paul King   M55       Belg     00:48:54     9.871 km/h  
  M   16     Mike Hinton   M65       Ilf     00:49:00     9.851 km/h  
  M   17     Chris Flint   M60       Lon V     00:49:11     9.814 km/h  
  M   18     Ken Ballam   M65       E&H     00:49:37     9.729 km/h  
  M   19     Sean Pender   M50       E&H     00:50:04     9.641 km/h  
  M   20     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:50:16     9.603 km/h  
  M   21     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     00:51:00     9.465 km/h  
  M   22     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:51:20     9.403 km/h  
  M   23     Bob Austin   M60       Mil K     00:51:48     9.319 km/h  
  M   24     Stephen Holliday   M55       M&M     00:51:52     9.307 km/h  
  M   25     Doug Fotheringham   M75       Belg     00:53:27     9.031 km/h  
  M   26     Brian Sturt   M65       E&H     00:53:53     8.958 km/h  
  M   27     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     00:54:20     8.884 km/h  
  M   28     Paul Nihill MBE   M65       Sy WC     00:55:10     8.750 km/h  
  M   29     John Whyte   M65       Vets     00:55:37     8.679 km/h  
  M   30     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:55:46     8.656 km/h  
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:55:53     8.638 km/h  
  M   32     Michael Barnbrook   M60       Ilf     01:00:21     7.998 km/h  
  M   33     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     01:01:28     7.853 km/h  
  M   34     Ken Livermore   M75       E&H     01:02:15     7.754 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Pat Furey Trophy     Ilford AC  
  2   Pat Furey Trophy     Belgrave Harriers  
  3   Pat Furey Trophy     Surrey WC  
  4   Pat Furey Trophy     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap