Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 March 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Molly Barnett / Inter-Counties (U20M+SM)  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Leamington Spa

Mens County Championships: 1st Warwickshire, 2nd Essex, 3rd, Sussex.

Overall County Championships: 1st Warwickshire, 2nd Kent, 3rd Staffordshire.


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   89.60%     Redcar     00:45:42     13.129 km/h   1135 

  M   1     Brendan Boyce   U23M   78.11%     WORLD IRL     00:47:36     12.605 km/h   776 
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50   89.78%     AFD     00:47:45     12.565 km/h   770 
  M   3     Mark Williams   M40   81.62%     Tam     00:48:49     12.291 km/h   728 
  M   4     Mark O Kane   U20M   79.57%     Cov     00:49:05     12.224 km/h   719 
  M   5     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   79.84%     Swan     00:49:36     12.097 km/h   699 
  M   6     Philip Barnard   SM   74.24%     Castle P     00:50:05     11.980 km/h   681 
  M   7     Richard Emsley   M55   86.89%     Steyn     00:51:04     11.749 km/h   646 
  M   8     Tom Bosworth   U20M   74.22%     Ton     00:51:58     11.546 km/h   614 
  M   9     Stephen Crane   SM   71.46%     Sy WC     00:52:02     11.531 km/h   611 
  M   10     Ian Richards   M55   87.27%     Steyn     00:52:16     11.480 km/h   603 
  M   11     Steve Arnold   M40   74.57%     Nun     00:53:51     11.142 km/h   549 
  M   12     Mark Wall   M50   78.87%     Leic WC     00:53:54     11.132 km/h   547 
  M   13     John Constandinou   M35   69.74%     Bir     00:54:09     11.080 km/h   539 
  M   14     Steve Uttley   M50   77.10%     Ilf     00:54:41     10.972 km/h   522 
  M   15     Christopher Hobbs   M50   76.78%     M&M     00:55:50     10.746 km/h   486 
  M   16     Chris Berwick   M60   80.78%     Leic WC     00:57:35     10.420 km/h   433 
  M   17     Dave Sharpe   M50   75.14%     Ilf     00:58:02     10.339 km/h   419 
  M   18     Ron Penfold   M65   83.91%     Steyn     00:58:29     10.259 km/h   406 
  M   19     Alan Ellam   M50   72.53%     E&H     00:58:37     10.236 km/h   403 
  M   20     David Manning   M55   75.08%     Bir     00:59:06     10.152 km/h   389 
  M   21     Tony Bell   M45   68.03%     Lancs WC     00:59:30     10.084 km/h   378 
  M   22     Rodney Dunn   M55   73.41%     Leic WC     00:59:55     10.014 km/h   367 
  M   23     Mick Harran   M65   83.39%     Sy WC     01:00:57     9.844 km/h   339 
  M   24     Laurence Dordoy   M50   69.71%     Ilf     01:01:30     9.756 km/h   325 
  M   25     Paul Hayden   M45   66.19%     Nun     01:03:10     9.499 km/h   284 
  M   26     Bob Austin   M60   73.16%     Mil K     01:03:35     9.436 km/h   274 
  M   27     Tony Collins   M65   76.31%     Bir     01:03:35     9.436 km/h   274 
  M   28     Stephen Holliday   M55   69.62%     M&M     01:05:31     9.158 km/h   230 
  M   29     Terry Morris   M60   72.33%     Nun     01:05:39     9.139 km/h   228 
  M   30     Neale Smith   M45   62.15%     Nun     01:07:16     8.920 km/h   194 
  M   31     Dave Fall   M60   70.47%     Bir     01:07:23     8.904 km/h   192 
  M   32     Bernie Hercock   M70   74.17%     E&H     01:10:16     8.539 km/h   140 
  M   33     Ron Wallwork   M65   69.64%     E&H     01:10:28     8.515 km/h   136 
  M   34     Julian Barnett   M45   56.55%     Bir     01:12:09     8.316 km/h   110 
  M   35     Eric Horwill   M70   72.46%     D&S     01:14:52     8.014 km/h   73 
  M   36     David Hoben   M55   57.87%     Sy WC     01:16:00     7.895 km/h   60 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)     Steyning AC  
  2   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)     Leicester WC  
  3   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)     Ilford AC  
  4   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)     Birchfield Harriers  
  5   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)     Nuneaton Harriers  
  6   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)     Surrey WC  
  7   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap