Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 March 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Molly Barnett / Inter-Counties (u17+U20W+SW)  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Leamington Spa

Womens County Championships: 1st Kent, 2nd Worcestershire, 3rd Warwickshire.


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Verity Snook   W35   76.34%     AFD     00:26:24     11.364 km/h   885 
  F   2     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W   73.54%     Sheff     00:26:54     11.152 km/h   860 
  F   3     Sharon Tonks   W35   74.78%     B&R     00:26:57     11.132 km/h   857 
  F   4     Diane Bradley   W45   78.83%     Ton     00:27:21     10.969 km/h   838 
  F   5     Holly Smith   U20W   73.97%     Bir     00:27:24     10.949 km/h   835 
  F   6     Fiona McGorum   U23W   70.65%     Leic WC     00:28:00     10.714 km/h   807 
  F   7     Helen Middleton   W45   71.37%     Leic WC     00:29:58     10.011 km/h   716 
  F   8     Julie Bellfield   W35   64.67%     Hale     00:31:33     9.509 km/h   647 
  F   9     Emily Symons   U17W   66.19%     Ton     00:31:50     9.424 km/h   635 
  F   10     Stephanie Rukin   U17W   63.24%     Ton     00:32:27     9.245 km/h   609 
  F   11     Sue Rey   W45   67.98%     Leic WC     00:32:32     9.221 km/h   606 
  F   12     Laura Matkin   SW   59.58%     Nun     00:33:12     9.036 km/h   579 
  F   13     Tricia Garner   W45   65.25%     R&N     00:33:19     9.005 km/h   574 
  F   14     Louise Bradley   U17W   62.12%     Ton     00:33:27     8.969 km/h   569 
  F   15     Barbara Parkinson   W60   73.80%     R&N     00:33:29     8.960 km/h   567 
  F   16     Zita McDonald   W50   68.50%     Bir     00:33:30     8.955 km/h   566 
  F   17     Jill Langford   W65   79.11%     W&B     00:34:36     8.671 km/h   524 
  F   18     Eleanor Jackson   U17W   59.40%     W&B     00:34:59     8.576 km/h   509 
  F   19     Lynn Bellfield   W40   59.09%     Hale     00:35:20     8.491 km/h   496 

  M   1     Jonathan Hobbs   U17M   75.50%     Ashf     00:26:15     11.429 km/h   493 
  M   2     Liam Baldwin   U17M   72.59%     Ton     00:26:21     11.385 km/h   486 
  M   3     James Cotterill   U17M   59.77%     Ton     00:32:00     9.375 km/h   183 
  M   4     Peter Bilson   SM   42.55%     Sheff     00:42:12     7.109 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Senior Womens Team     Leicester WC  
  1   U17 Womens Team     Tonbridge AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap