Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    26 January 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 3  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Holly Smith   U20W       Bir     00:10:30     11.429 km/h  
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   U23W       Leic WC     00:10:36     11.321 km/h  
  F   3     Kathryn Granger   U20W       Sheff     00:11:06     10.811 km/h  
  F   4     Jasmine Nicholls   U15W       Leic WC     00:12:01     9.986 km/h  
  F   5     Keera Rayment   U20W       Bir     00:12:06     9.917 km/h  
  F   6     Gabrielle Terry   U17W       KuH     00:12:21     9.717 km/h  
  F   7     Emma Achurch   U13W       Schools     00:12:54     9.302 km/h  
  F   8     Maria Walker   U15W       Schools     00:12:58     9.254 km/h  
  F   9     Eleanor Mills   U13W       Bir     00:13:06     9.160 km/h  
  F   10     Toni Webley   U13W       Bir     00:13:20     9.000 km/h  
  F   11     Chelsea Walker         Schools     00:13:21     8.989 km/h  
  F   12     Caitlin Akers   U15W       Sheff     00:13:53     8.643 km/h  
  F   13     Cassandra Tingey   U13W       Bir     00:14:16     8.411 km/h  
  F   14     Lisa Costelow         Schools     00:14:23     8.343 km/h  
  F   15     Fiona Brown   U11W       Schools     00:14:32     8.257 km/h  
  F   16     Rebecca Chambers   U11W       Schools     00:14:43     8.154 km/h  
  F   17     Eve Stain   U13W       Nun     00:14:51     8.081 km/h  
  F   18     Gwennan Jones         Schools     00:15:03     7.973 km/h  
  F   19     Grace Tharrold         Schools     00:15:12     7.895 km/h  
  F   19     Eden Backhouse   U11W       Nun     00:15:12     7.895 km/h  
  F   21     Chloe Pateman   U11W       Schools     00:15:45     7.619 km/h  
  F   22     Katherine Jolley   U11W       Schools     00:15:55     7.539 km/h  
  F   23     Jessica Warren         Nun     00:15:56     7.531 km/h  
  F   24     Jessica Mills   U13W       Bir     00:16:08     7.438 km/h  
  F   25     Nikita Bazylinski         Schools     00:16:28     7.287 km/h  
  F   26     Amy Sanders         Schools     00:16:49     7.136 km/h  
  F   27     Sophie Naylor         Schools     00:17:37     6.812 km/h  
  F   28     Laura-Jo Bazylinski         Schools     00:17:38     6.805 km/h  
  F   29     Eva Maddison         Schools     00:18:24     6.522 km/h  
  F   29     Kezia Brown         Schools     00:18:24     6.522 km/h  
  F   31     Elise Streton         Schools     00:18:27     6.504 km/h  
  F   31     Rosie Parsons         Schools     00:18:27     6.504 km/h  

  M   1     Antonio Cirillo   U20M       Swan     00:09:02     13.284 km/h  
  M   2     Mark Pratt   U20M       Sheff     00:10:29     11.447 km/h  
  M   3     Matthew Duncan         KuH     00:11:29     10.450 km/h  
  M   4     Tyler Bower   U15M       Sheff     00:11:33     10.390 km/h  
  M   4     Eddie Brebner   U15M       Sheff     00:11:33     10.390 km/h  
  M   6     Andy Friend         Schools     00:11:40     10.286 km/h  
  M   7     Nathan Duncan   U15M       Schools     00:11:46     10.198 km/h  
  M   8     Maks Orzel   U15M       Leic WC     00:12:59     9.243 km/h  
  M   9     Shaun Cohen   U15M       Sheff     00:13:37     8.813 km/h  
  M   10     Thomas Wagg         Schools     00:14:38     8.200 km/h  
  M   11     Rory Chandler         Schools     00:14:43     8.154 km/h  
  M   12     Fergus Jeffs         Schools     00:14:44     8.145 km/h  
  M   13     Dominic Bishop         Schools     00:14:53     8.063 km/h  
  M   14     Harrison Stephen         Schools     00:15:13     7.886 km/h  
  M   15     Peter Bilson   SM       Sheff     00:16:54     7.101 km/h  
  M   16     Ben Timson         Schools     00:17:25     6.890 km/h  
  M   17     Charlie Arnold   U13M       Nun     00:18:26     6.510 km/h  
  M   17     Jacob Bowyer         Schools     00:18:26     6.510 km/h  
  M   17     Harry Stain   U11M       Nun     00:18:26     6.510 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap