Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    13 January 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    4th Northern Winter League  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    South Bank, York


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Angela-Maria Paddick   SW   67.77%     Redcar     01:00:25     9.931 km/h   795 
  F   2     Ann Irving   W50   72.55%     Redcar     01:06:36     9.009 km/h   670 

  M   1     Ben Wears   U20M   81.59%     Redcar     00:47:52     12.535 km/h   766 
  M   2     Paul Evenett   M35   80.00%     York CIU     00:48:18     12.422 km/h   749 
  M   3     Colin Scott   M45   73.35%     Yorks RW     00:56:32     10.613 km/h   464 
  M   4     Mark Byrne   M45   72.02%     York CIU     00:57:07     10.505 km/h   446 
  M   5     Dennis Jackson   M60   82.25%     York CIU     00:57:08     10.502 km/h   446 
  M   6     Mark Pratt   U20M   65.95%     Sheff     01:00:03     9.992 km/h   362 
  M   7     Russell Jackson   M60   79.37%     Yorks RW     01:00:28     9.923 km/h   352 
  M   8     Neil Armitage     60.90%     Yorks RW     01:01:03     9.828 km/h   336 
  M   9     Dave Jones   M55   72.63%     Redcar     01:02:13     9.644 km/h   307 
  M   10     Dave Crompton   M40   63.92%     Lancs WC     01:02:20     9.626 km/h   304 
  M   11     Matt Brayshaw     58.77%     York CIU     01:03:16     9.484 km/h   281 
  M   12     Matthew Duncan     57.33%     KuH     01:04:51     9.252 km/h   245 
  M   13     John Errington     57.27%     York CIU     01:04:55     9.243 km/h   243 
  M   14     John Paddick   M60   73.25%     Redcar     01:05:31     9.158 km/h   230 
  M   15     Keith French   M65   72.99%     Yorks RW     01:07:14     8.924 km/h   195 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap