Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    9 February 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    MCAA/MARW Midland Championships  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Perry Park, Birmingham


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Niobe Menendez   W40   86.37%     Steyn     00:23:59     12.509 km/h   1009 
  F   2     Lisa Kehler   W40   83.78%     W&B     00:24:32     12.228 km/h   979 
  F   3     Fiona McGorum   U23W   73.09%     Leic WC     00:27:04     11.084 km/h   852 
  F   4     Holly Smith   U20W   72.26%     Bir     00:28:03     10.695 km/h   804 
  F   5     Vicky Morgan   U17W   73.00%     W&B     00:28:28     10.539 km/h   785 
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W50   78.61%     Nun     00:28:55     10.375 km/h   764 
  F   7     Keera Rayment   U20W   68.03%     Bir     00:29:26     10.193 km/h   740 
  F   8     Helen Middleton   W45   72.05%     Leic WC     00:29:41     10.107 km/h   728 
  F   9     Marie Marshall   W45   67.94%     W&B     00:31:44     9.454 km/h   639 
  F   10     Val Carter   W40   63.80%     Bir     00:32:28     9.240 km/h   608 
  F   11     Sarah Lightman   W35   61.35%     Leic WC     00:32:51     9.132 km/h   593 
  F   12     Sue Rey   W45   67.15%     Leic WC     00:32:56     9.109 km/h   590 
  F   13     Tricia Garner   W45   65.71%     R&N     00:33:05     9.068 km/h   583 
  F   14     Jill Langford   W65   82.45%     W&B     00:33:12     9.036 km/h   579 
  F   15     Barbara Parkinson   W60   73.88%     R&N     00:33:27     8.969 km/h   569 
  F   16     Pam Rayment   W40   62.52%     Bir     00:33:56     8.841 km/h   549 
  F   17     Eleanor Jackson   U17W   60.40%     W&B     00:34:24     8.721 km/h   531 
  F   18     Val Cross   W55   63.84%     R&N     00:37:51     7.926 km/h   406 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Standard Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Standard Team     Rugby & Northampton AC  
  3   Standard Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Team     Leicester WC  
  4   Team     Rugby & Northampton AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap