Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    2 February 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    London Open Walks  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   81.34%     Ton     00:54:57     10.919 km/h   914 
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   U23W   74.07%     Leic WC     00:55:17     10.853 km/h   907 
  F   3     Kathryn Granger   U20W   75.85%     Sheff     00:56:00     10.714 km/h   891 
  F   4     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U20W   75.65%     B'Hth     00:56:09     10.686 km/h   887 
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   77.96%     Hill     01:01:20     9.783 km/h   776 
  F   6     Maureen Noel   W40   70.60%     Belg     01:02:14     9.641 km/h   757 
  F   7     Cath Duhig   W50   73.75%     Loughton     01:04:50     9.254 km/h   705 
  F   8     Francoise Fernandez   W55   67.68%     Loughton     01:13:49     8.128 km/h   538 
  F   9     Claire Legg     54.52%     Ryst     01:15:06     7.989 km/h   516 
  F   10     Pam Ficken   W65   71.99%     Sy WC     01:17:58     7.696 km/h   468 

  M   1     Daniel King   SM   84.99%     Col H     00:43:45     13.714 km/h   936 
  M   2     Dominic King   SM   82.08%     Col H     00:45:18     13.245 km/h   870 
  M   3     Scott Davis   SM   78.16%     Ilf     00:47:49     12.548 km/h   768 
  M   4     Nick Silvester   M50   88.54%     AFD     00:48:25     12.392 km/h   744 
  M   5     Mark O Kane   U20M   81.40%     Cov     00:48:39     12.333 km/h   735 
  M   6     Jim Ball   M40   81.51%     Steyn     00:49:16     12.179 km/h   711 
  M   7     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   76.60%     Cov     00:51:42     11.605 km/h   623 
  M   8     Trevor Jones   M50   82.18%     Hill     00:51:44     11.598 km/h   622 
  M   9     Stephen Crane   SM   71.32%     Sy WC     00:52:08     11.509 km/h   608 
  M   10     John Hall   M55   84.32%     Belg     00:54:06     11.091 km/h   541 
  M   11     Tom Bosworth   U20M   70.23%     Ton     00:54:55     10.926 km/h   515 
  M   12     Steve Uttley   M50   76.35%     Ilf     00:55:13     10.866 km/h   505 
  M   13     Christopher Hobbs   M50   77.31%     M&M     00:55:27     10.821 km/h   497 
  M   14     Arthur Thomson   M70   93.49%     Phoe     00:55:45     10.762 km/h   488 
  M   15     Dave Kates   M55   80.29%     Ilf     00:56:49     10.560 km/h   455 
  M   16     Dave Sharpe   M50   75.51%     Ilf     00:57:45     10.390 km/h   427 
  M   17     Mark Culshaw   M40   67.61%     Belg     00:58:01     10.342 km/h   419 
  M   18     Alan Ellam   M50   72.40%     E&H     00:58:43     10.219 km/h   399 
  M   19     David Crane   SM   63.09%     Sy WC     00:59:01     10.167 km/h   391 
  M   20     Ian Statter   M50   70.11%     Sy WC     01:00:08     9.978 km/h   361 
  M   21     Paul King   M55   73.61%     Belg     01:00:17     9.953 km/h   356 
  M   22     Mick Harran   M65   81.96%     Sy WC     01:02:01     9.675 km/h   312 
  M   23     Carl Lawton   M60   73.54%     Belg     01:02:38     9.580 km/h   296 
  M   24     Bob Dobson   M65   77.02%     Ilf     01:03:00     9.524 km/h   288 
  M   25     Laurence Dordoy   M50   66.46%     Ilf     01:04:30     9.302 km/h   253 
  M   26     Peter Crane   M60   73.35%     Sy WC     01:04:44     9.269 km/h   248 
  M   27     Jon May   M55   69.17%     E&H     01:04:44     9.269 km/h   248 
  M   28     John Borgars   M60   68.47%     Loughton     01:07:56     8.832 km/h   181 
  M   29     Ron Wallwork   M65   70.12%     E&H     01:09:59     8.573 km/h   144 
  M   30     Bernie Hercock   M70   72.32%     E&H     01:12:04     8.326 km/h   111 
  M   31     Michael Barnbrook   M60   66.60%     Sarnia     01:12:04     8.326 km/h   111 
  M   32     Eric Horwill   M70   71.55%     D&S     01:15:49     7.914 km/h   62 
  M   33     Ken Livermore   M75   71.25%     E&H     01:17:13     7.770 km/h   47 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Combined Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Combined Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  3   Combined Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  4   Combined Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   Combined Mens Team     Colchester Harriers AC  
  6   Combined Mens Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  7   Combined Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  8   Combined Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  9   Combined Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  10   Combined Mens Team     Loughton AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap