Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 January 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    SRWA 10k Championships/Open  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Monks Hill, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U20W   75.36%     B'Hth     00:56:22     10.645 km/h   882 
  F   2     Diane Bradley   W45   79.25%     Ton     00:56:24     10.638 km/h   881 
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   78.92%     Hill     01:00:35     9.904 km/h   791 
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45   73.12%     Leic WC     01:00:36     9.901 km/h   791 
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45   70.71%     AFD     01:04:22     9.322 km/h   714 
  F   6     Sue Rey   W45   67.48%     Leic WC     01:08:05     8.813 km/h   641 
  F   7     Stephanie Rukin   U17W   61.83%     Ton     01:08:42     8.734 km/h   630 

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   85.54%     AFD     00:50:07     11.972 km/h   680 
  M   2     Jim Ball   M40   80.07%     Steyn     00:50:09     11.964 km/h   679 
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M50   80.82%     Hill     00:52:36     11.407 km/h   592 
  M   4     Stephen Crane   SM   69.54%     Sy WC     00:53:28     11.222 km/h   562 
  M   5     Richard Emsley   M55   82.14%     Steyn     00:53:33     11.204 km/h   559 
  M   6     Ian Richards   M55   83.21%     Steyn     00:54:49     10.946 km/h   517 
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50   77.39%     Leic WC     00:54:56     10.922 km/h   514 
  M   8     Tom Bosworth   U20M   69.41%     Ton     00:56:16     10.664 km/h   472 
  M   9     Liam Baldwin   U17M   69.81%     Ton     00:57:40     10.405 km/h   430 
  M   10     Arthur Thomson   M70   90.33%     Phoe     00:57:42     10.399 km/h   429 
  M   11     Dave Sharpe   M50   75.14%     Ilf     00:58:02     10.339 km/h   419 
  M   12     Ron Penfold   M65   83.45%     Steyn     00:58:48     10.204 km/h   397 
  M   13     Carl Lawton   M55   77.01%     Belg     00:59:14     10.129 km/h   385 
  M   14     David Crane   SM   62.49%     Sy WC     00:59:35     10.070 km/h   375 
  M   15     Paul King   M55   73.55%     Belg     01:00:20     9.945 km/h   355 
  M   16     Bob Austin   M60   76.99%     Mil K     01:00:25     9.931 km/h   353 
  M   17     Shaun Lightman   M60   79.31%     Sy WC     01:00:31     9.915 km/h   350 
  M   18     Chris Flint   M60   77.38%     Lon V     01:01:22     9.777 km/h   328 
  M   19     Mick Harran   M65   81.28%     Sy WC     01:02:32     9.595 km/h   299 
  M   20     Peter Hannell   M65   76.75%     Sy WC     01:03:13     9.491 km/h   283 
  M   21     Stephen Holliday   M55   72.02%     M&M     01:03:20     9.474 km/h   280 
  M   22     Jon May   M55   70.66%     E&H     01:03:22     9.469 km/h   279 
  M   23     Sean Pender   M50   68.60%     E&H     01:03:34     9.439 km/h   274 
  M   24     James Cotterill   U17M   61.89%     Ton     01:03:59     9.377 km/h   264 
  M   25     Laurence Dordoy   M50   65.10%     Ilf     01:05:51     9.112 km/h   223 
  M   26     Peter Crane   M60   70.59%     Sy WC     01:07:16     8.920 km/h   194 
  M   27     Michael Barnbrook   M60   67.77%     Sarnia     01:10:49     8.473 km/h   131 
  M   28     Ron Wallwork   M65   68.55%     E&H     01:11:35     8.382 km/h   118 
  M   29     Ken Livermore   M75   71.92%     E&H     01:16:30     7.843 km/h   55 

  M   DQ     David Hoben   M55   Sy WC   -  
  M   DQ     Dave Stevens   M70   Steyn   -  
  M   DQ     Dave Kates   M55   Ilf   -  
  M   DQ     Bernie Hercock   M70   E&H   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Senior Mens Team     Steyning AC  
  2   Senior Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  3   Senior Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Senior Womens Team     Tonbridge AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap