Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    5 January 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League - Race 1  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U20W       Castle P     00:46:22     10.410 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45       Leic WC     00:48:14     10.008 km/h  
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       Hill     00:48:52     9.878 km/h  
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W40       Belg     00:50:21     9.587 km/h  
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     00:51:59     9.286 km/h  
  F   6     Diana Braverman   W55       E&H     00:53:20     9.051 km/h  
  F   7     Jo Miles   W50       Hill     00:58:52     8.200 km/h  
  F   8     Barbara Edlin   W60       E&H     00:59:26     8.122 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:40:26     11.938 km/h  
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:41:15     11.702 km/h  
  M   3     Chris Cattano   M40       Castle P     00:41:24     11.659 km/h  
  M   4     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:42:08     11.456 km/h  
  M   5     John Hall   M55       Belg     00:44:46     10.783 km/h  
  M   6     Dave Kates   M55       Ilf     00:45:33     10.597 km/h  
  M   7     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     00:45:50     10.532 km/h  
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M70       Phoe     00:46:01     10.490 km/h  
  M   9     Alan Ellam   M50       E&H     00:46:05     10.475 km/h  
  M   10     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     00:46:40     10.344 km/h  
  M   11     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     00:46:57     10.281 km/h  
  M   12     Carl Lawton   M55       Belg     00:47:46     10.105 km/h  
  M   13     Mike Hinton   M65       Ilf     00:48:00     10.056 km/h  
  M   14     Paul King   M55       Belg     00:49:16     9.798 km/h  
  M   15     Sean Pender   M50       E&H     00:50:00     9.654 km/h  
  M   16     Stephen Holliday   M55       M&M     00:50:13     9.612 km/h  
  M   17     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:51:05     9.449 km/h  
  M   18     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     00:51:31     9.370 km/h  
  M   19     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:52:49     9.139 km/h  
  M   20     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     00:53:10     9.079 km/h  
  M   21     Brian Sturt   M65       E&H     00:53:34     9.011 km/h  
  M   22     Doug Fotheringham   M75       Belg     00:53:41     8.992 km/h  
  M   23     Peter Howard   M65       C&C     00:54:38     8.835 km/h  
  M   24     Michael Barnbrook   M60       Sarnia     00:55:27     8.705 km/h  
  M   25     John O Connor   M60       E&H     00:55:50     8.645 km/h  
  M   26     Terry Braverman   M60       E&H     00:55:51     8.643 km/h  
  M   27     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:56:21     8.566 km/h  
  M   28     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     01:01:20     7.870 km/h  
  M   29     Ken Livermore   M75       E&H     01:01:39     7.830 km/h  
  M   30     Peter Emery   M70       E&H     01:04:26     7.491 km/h  
  M   31     Eddie Trotter   M55       Ilf   4827 metres   01:04:26     4.495 km/h  

  M   DQ     Alex Wright   U20M   Belg   3218 metres   00:15:45  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap