Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    24 November 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Belgrave 7  
  Distance:    7 mile
  Location:    Wimbledon


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40       Belg     01:09:55     9.666 km/h  

  M   1     Jim Ball   M40       Steyn     00:55:05     12.268 km/h  
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M50       Hill     00:59:39     11.329 km/h  
  M   3     John Hall   M55       Belg     01:02:44     10.772 km/h  
  M   4     Dave Kates   M55       Ilf     01:02:56     10.738 km/h  
  M   5     Arthur Thomson   M70       Phoe     01:03:14     10.687 km/h  
  M   6     Kevin Marshall   M45       Ilf     01:05:15     10.357 km/h  
  M   7     Mark Culshaw   M40       Belg     01:05:22     10.338 km/h  
  M   8     Ron Penfold   M65       Steyn     01:05:30     10.317 km/h  
  M   9     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     01:06:03     10.231 km/h  
  M   10     Chris Ball   U17M       Steyn     01:07:16     10.046 km/h  
  M   11     Steve Allen   M45       Ilf     01:07:35     9.999 km/h  
  M   12     Paul King   M55       Belg     01:07:42     9.982 km/h  
  M   13     Mike Hinton   M65       Ilf     01:07:45     9.975 km/h  
  M   14     Chris Flint   M60       Lon V     01:08:18     9.894 km/h  
  M   15     Tim Watt   M40       Steyn     01:08:33     9.858 km/h  
  M   16     Sean Pender   M50       E&H     01:09:32     9.719 km/h  
  M   17     Gary MacDonald   M50       Ashf     01:12:05     9.375 km/h  
  M   18     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     01:12:11     9.362 km/h  
  M   19     Dave Stevens   M70       Steyn     01:12:51     9.276 km/h  
  M   20     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     01:20:11     8.428 km/h  
  M   21     Shaun Lightman   M60       Sy WC     01:22:11     8.223 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Steyning AC  
  3   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  4   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap