Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    25 November 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    3rd Midlands Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Tamworth


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W40   86.06%     W&B     00:23:53     12.561 km/h   1014 
  F   2     Sharon Tonks   W35   74.32%     B&R     00:27:07     11.063 km/h   849 
  F   3     Holly Smith   U20W   74.11%     Bir     00:27:21     10.969 km/h   838 
  F   4     Vicky Morgan   U17W   73.43%     W&B     00:28:18     10.601 km/h   792 
  F   5     Keera Rayment   U20W   68.21%     Bir     00:29:43     10.095 km/h   727 
  F   6     Helen Middleton   W45   71.64%     Bed C     00:29:51     10.050 km/h   721 
  F   7     Julie Bellfield   W35   67.44%     Hale     00:30:15     9.917 km/h   703 
  F   8     Sarah Lightman   W35   60.70%     Leic WC     00:33:12     9.036 km/h   579 
  F   9     Alice Laurie   U17W   58.30%     W&B     00:33:56     8.841 km/h   549 
  F   10     Sue Rey   W45   64.85%     Leic WC     00:34:06     8.798 km/h   543 
  F   11     Eleanor Jackson   U17W   60.95%     W&B     00:34:34     8.679 km/h   525 
  F   12     Zita McDonald   W50   65.38%     unatt     00:35:06     8.547 km/h   504 
  F   13     Beryl Chapman   W70   71.22%     Tam     00:42:08     7.120 km/h   275 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   80.96%     Tam     00:23:55     12.544 km/h   663 
  M   2     Simon Hambridge   U20M   77.30%     Nun     00:24:06     12.448 km/h   649 
  M   3     Mark O Kane   U20M   79.31%     Cov     00:24:07     12.440 km/h   648 
  M   4     Mark Wall   M50   74.25%     Leic WC     00:27:51     10.772 km/h   392 
  M   5     John Constandinou   M35   64.55%     Bir     00:28:21     10.582 km/h   363 
  M   6     Bob Austin   M60   76.02%     Mil K     00:29:48     10.067 km/h   284 
  M   7     Andy Flear   M45   62.93%     Nun     00:31:31     9.519 km/h   203 
  M   8     Glyn Jones   M65   74.54%     Cov     00:31:42     9.464 km/h   196 
  M   9     Keith Richards   M60   72.97%     Cov     00:32:02     9.365 km/h   182 
  M   10     John Culshaw Jr.   M45   59.77%     Tam     00:32:55     9.114 km/h   147 
  M   11     Dave Fall   M60   69.73%     Bir     00:33:10     9.045 km/h   139 
  M   12     Gordon Chapman   M75   75.66%     Tam     00:35:20     8.491 km/h   72 
  M   13     Bill Wright   M65   68.01%     Nun     00:35:32     8.443 km/h   67 
  M   14     Peter Bilson   SM   49.29%     Sheff     00:36:26     8.234 km/h   47 
  M   15     Karl Abolins   M80   78.06%     Bir     00:37:26     8.014 km/h   28 
  M   16     John Culshaw Sr.   M70   63.81%     Tam     00:39:15     7.643 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Ladies Scratch Team     Leicester WC  
  1   Mixed Handicap     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  2   Mixed Handicap     Nuneaton Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap     Leicester WC  
  4   Mixed Handicap     Birchfield Harriers  
  5   Mixed Handicap     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  6   Mixed Handicap     Tamworth AC  
  1   Winter League Series Handicap     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Winter League Series Handicap     Leicester WC  
  3   Winter League Series Handicap     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  4   Winter League Series Handicap     Tamworth AC  
  5   Winter League Series Handicap     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  6   Winter League Series Handicap     Nuneaton Harriers  
  1   Winter League Series Ladies Scratch     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Winter League Series Ladies Scratch     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap