Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    16 July 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    3rd Midland Vets League (East)  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Rugby


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Toni Boa   W45       Harb     00:10:33.4     11.374 km/h  
  F   2     Sheila Owen   W50       Tam     00:11:30.7     10.435 km/h  
  F   3     Carol Birch   W60       R&N     00:12:37.9     9.511 km/h  
  F   4     Tricia Garner   W45       R&N     00:13:24.9     8.955 km/h  
  F   5     Sophia Howard   W35       Charn     00:13:41.9     8.770 km/h  
  F   6     Lesley Willis         R&N     00:14:09.2     8.481 km/h  
  F   7     Val Cross   W55       R&N     00:14:39.1     8.191 km/h  
  F   8     Helen Howells         Leam     00:14:44.3     8.145 km/h  
  F   8     Kathy Sampson         Leam     00:14:44.3     8.145 km/h  
  F   10     Jennifer Jones   W60       Harb     00:17:36.7     6.818 km/h  

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40       Tam     00:08:29.8     14.145 km/h  
  M   2     Steve Arnold   M40       Nun     00:09:37.3     12.478 km/h  
  M   3     Colin Turner   M60       Nun     00:10:43.4     11.198 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Harris   M55       R&N     00:11:32.7     10.405 km/h  
  M   5     Dennis Myers   M65       Charn     00:11:34.2     10.375 km/h  
  M   6     Paul Hayden   M45       Nun     00:12:10.3     9.863 km/h  
  M   7     Keith Richards   M60       Cov     00:12:20.6     9.730 km/h  
  M   8     Mark Barrowclough   M50       R&N     00:12:20.9     9.730 km/h  
  M   9     Mark Barrowclough   M50       R&N     00:12:21.2     9.717 km/h  
  M   10     Mick Aston   M50       Leam     00:12:21.9     9.717 km/h  
  M   11     Keith Richards   M60       R&N     00:12:28.6     9.626 km/h  
  M   12     Stuart Beard         Harb     00:12:48.0     9.375 km/h  
  M   13     David Oram   M65       Harb     00:13:06.0     9.160 km/h  
  M   14     Dave Harmer   M60       Charn     00:13:12.1     9.091 km/h  
  M   15     Stuart Beard         Harb     00:13:12.8     9.091 km/h  
  M   16     Glyn Brown         Tam     00:13:55.3     8.623 km/h  
  M   17     Dave Bunker   M50       R&N     00:14:20.1     8.372 km/h  
  M   18     Dave Bunker   M50       R&N     00:14:39.1     8.191 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap