Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    10 November 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    81st Enfield Open Seven  
  Distance:    7 mile
  Location:    Q.E. Stadium, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U20W       B'Hth     01:05:29     10.320 km/h  
  F   2     Jill Eve   W40       Leic WC     01:08:10     9.914 km/h  
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       Hill     01:10:01     9.652 km/h  
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W40       Belg     01:10:32     9.581 km/h  
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     01:14:12     9.108 km/h  
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W50       Loughton     01:14:27     9.077 km/h  
  F   7     Francoise Fernandez   W55       Loughton     01:21:05     8.334 km/h  
  F   8     Geraldine Legon   W45       Post     01:21:11     8.324 km/h  

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM       Ilf     00:55:21     12.209 km/h  
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:56:15     12.014 km/h  
  M   3     Jim Ball   M40       Steyn     00:56:50     11.891 km/h  
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M50       Hill     00:58:43     11.509 km/h  
  M   5     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:58:56     11.467 km/h  
  M   6     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:59:09     11.425 km/h  
  M   7     Phil Williams   M45       E&H     01:01:14     11.036 km/h  
  M   8     John Hall   M55       Belg     01:02:54     10.744 km/h  
  M   9     Arthur Thomson   M70       Phoe     01:04:14     10.521 km/h  
  M   10     Mark Byrne   M45       York CIU     01:04:15     10.518 km/h  
  M   11     Steve Allen   M45       Ilf     01:05:24     10.333 km/h  
  M   12     Chris Ball   U17M       Steyn     01:05:28     10.323 km/h  
  M   13     Ron Penfold   M65       Steyn     01:05:47     10.273 km/h  
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     01:05:54     10.255 km/h  
  M   15     Mark Culshaw   M40       Belg     01:06:00     10.239 km/h  
  M   16     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     01:06:26     10.172 km/h  
  M   17     Olly Browne   M50       Ilf     01:06:30     10.162 km/h  
  M   18     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     01:07:00     10.086 km/h  
  M   19     Alan Ellam   M50       E&H     01:08:06     9.923 km/h  
  M   20     Mick Harran   M65       Herne H     01:08:55     9.806 km/h  
  M   21     Paul King   M55       Belg     01:09:02     9.789 km/h  
  M   22     Kevin Marshall   M45       Ilf     01:10:00     9.654 km/h  
  M   23     Bob Dobson   M65       Ilf     01:10:36     9.572 km/h  
  M   24     Gary MacDonald   M50       Ashf     01:10:40     9.563 km/h  
  M   25     Stephen Holliday   M55       M&M     01:10:41     9.561 km/h  
  M   26     Ken Ballam   M65       E&H     01:11:48     9.412 km/h  
  M   27     Jon May   M55       E&H     01:11:50     9.408 km/h  
  M   28     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     01:12:37     9.306 km/h  
  M   29     Dave Stevens   M70       Steyn     01:13:19     9.217 km/h  
  M   30     Nolan Simmons   M65       Sy WC     01:13:33     9.188 km/h  
  M   31     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     01:14:13     9.106 km/h  
  M   32     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     01:14:29     9.073 km/h  
  M   33     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     01:16:23     8.847 km/h  
  M   34     Michael Barnbrook   M60       Ilf     01:16:42     8.811 km/h  
  M   35     Brian Sturt   M65       E&H     01:17:11     8.756 km/h  
  M   36     Peter Howard   M65       E&H     01:17:14     8.750 km/h  
  M   37     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     01:18:40     8.590 km/h  
  M   38     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     01:18:41     8.589 km/h  

  M   DNF     Eric Hall   M75   Belg   8045 metres   00:57:58  
  F   DNF     Barbara Edlin   W60   Trent P   8045 metres   00:58:24  
  M   DNF     Luc Legon   U11M   Post   1609 metres   00:11:43  
  M   DNF     Shaun Lightman   M60   Sy WC   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Steyning AC  
  3   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  5   Team     Hillingdon AC  
  6   Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap