Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    10 November 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    2nd Midlands Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Birmingham


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Sharon Tonks   W35   74.23%     B&R     00:27:09     11.050 km/h   847 
  F   2     Vicky Morgan   U17W   76.66%     W&B     00:27:29     10.916 km/h   832 
  F   3     Holly Smith   U20W   72.30%     Bir     00:28:02     10.702 km/h   805 
  F   4     Keera Rayment   U20W   69.06%     Bir     00:29:21     10.221 km/h   743 
  F   5     Helen Middleton   W45   70.74%     Bed C     00:30:14     9.923 km/h   704 
  F   6     Julie Bellfield   W35   67.19%     Hale     00:30:22     9.879 km/h   698 
  F   7     Val Carter   W40   63.57%     Bir     00:32:35     9.207 km/h   604 
  F   8     Sue Rey   W45   67.22%     Leic WC     00:32:54     9.119 km/h   590 
  F   9     Alice Laurie   U17W   59.61%     W&B     00:33:11     9.041 km/h   579 
  F   10     Karen Davies   W45   64.01%     Bir     00:33:41     8.906 km/h   560 
  F   11     Sarah Lightman   W35   59.51%     Leic WC     00:33:52     8.858 km/h   552 
  F   12     Jill Langford   W65   80.55%     W&B     00:33:59     8.828 km/h   548 
  F   13     Pam Rayment   W40   61.97%     Bir     00:34:14     8.763 km/h   538 
  F   14     Eleanor Jackson   U17W   61.10%     W&B     00:34:29     8.700 km/h   528 
  F   15     Lynn Bellfield   W40   57.99%     Hale     00:36:00     8.333 km/h   471 
  F   16     Beryl Chapman   W70   72.69%     Tam     00:41:17     7.267 km/h   299 

  M   1     Dominic King   SM   83.27%     Col H     00:21:34     13.910 km/h   857 
  M   2     Daniel King   SM   83.01%     Col H     00:21:38     13.867 km/h   851 
  M   3     Mark Williams   M40   82.80%     Tam     00:23:23     12.830 km/h   704 
  M   4     Mark O Kane   U20M   76.66%     Cov     00:24:57     12.024 km/h   585 
  M   5     Simon Hambridge   U20M   72.30%     Nun     00:25:46     11.643 km/h   527 
  M   6     Mark Hambridge   U20M   72.21%     Nun     00:25:48     11.628 km/h   524 
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50   77.25%     Leic WC     00:26:46     11.208 km/h   460 
  M   8     John Constandinou   M35   67.91%     Bir     00:26:57     11.132 km/h   447 
  M   9     Bob Austin   M60   75.15%     Mil K     00:29:51     10.050 km/h   282 
  M   10     Glyn Jones   M65   77.18%     Cov     00:30:37     9.799 km/h   244 
  M   11     Andy Flear   M45   62.41%     Nun     00:31:47     9.439 km/h   193 
  M   12     Keith Richards   M60   71.77%     Cov     00:32:34     9.212 km/h   161 
  M   13     Dave Mace   M70   73.29%     Bir     00:34:36     8.671 km/h   93 
  M   14     Gordon Chapman   M75   76.85%     Tam     00:34:47     8.625 km/h   87 
  M   15     Karl Abolins   M80   77.56%     Bir     00:37:05     8.090 km/h   34 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Ladies Scratch Team     Leicester WC  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Tamworth AC  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  5   Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  6   Mixed Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap