Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    10 November 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    2nd Midlands Winter League  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Birmingham


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W40   87.51%     W&B     00:48:37     12.341 km/h   1063 
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   U20W   69.92%     Leic WC     00:58:34     10.245 km/h   834 
  F   3     Julie Bellfield   W35   65.37%     Hale     01:04:36     9.288 km/h   709 
  F   4     Marie Marshall   W45   67.67%     W&B     01:06:03     9.084 km/h   681 
  F   5     Sue Rey   W45   68.71%     Leic WC     01:06:52     8.973 km/h   665 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   81.51%     Tam     00:48:53     12.274 km/h   727 
  M   2     Mark Wall   M50   77.72%     Leic WC     00:54:42     10.969 km/h   522 
  M   3     Colin Turner   M60   86.39%     Nun     00:54:58     10.916 km/h   513 
  M   4     John Constandinou   M35   66.29%     Bir     00:56:58     10.532 km/h   451 
  M   5     Paul Hayden   M45   68.52%     Nun     01:01:01     9.833 km/h   337 
  M   6     John Gordon     60.77%     D&S     01:01:11     9.807 km/h   333 
  M   7     Neil Loader     60.31%     D&S     01:01:39     9.732 km/h   321 
  M   8     Tony Collins   M65   77.72%     Bir     01:02:26     9.610 km/h   302 
  M   9     Bob Austin   M60   73.25%     Mil K     01:02:53     9.541 km/h   291 
  M   10     John Fenton   M60   73.42%     Bir     01:05:22     9.179 km/h   233 
  M   11     Ulli Fullemann     55.62%     Nun     01:06:51     8.975 km/h   203 
  M   12     Martin Oldfield   M65   74.04%     Leic WC     01:08:39     8.740 km/h   168 
  M   13     Eric Horwill   M70   77.63%     D&S     01:09:53     8.586 km/h   146 

  M   DNF     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   Swan   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Scratch Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Mens Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Mens Scratch Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap