Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    16 October 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 1  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Fiona McGorum   U20W       Leic WC     00:10:15.0     11.707 km/h  
  F   2     Holly Smith   U20W       Bir     00:10:21.0     11.594 km/h  
  F   3     Kathryn Granger   U20W       Sheff     00:10:37.0     11.303 km/h  
  F   4     Lauren Gimson         Leic WC     00:11:10.0     10.746 km/h  
  F   5     Keera Rayment   U20W       Bir     00:11:40.0     10.286 km/h  
  F   6     Gabrielle Terry   U17W       KuH     00:11:59.0     10.014 km/h  
  F   7     Jasmine Nicholls   U15W       Leic WC     00:12:06.0     9.917 km/h  
  F   8     Emma Achurch   U13W       Schools     00:13:16.0     9.045 km/h  
  F   9     Eleanor Mills   U13W       Bir     00:13:17.0     9.034 km/h  
  F   10     Cassandra Tingey   U13W       Bir     00:13:43.0     8.748 km/h  
  F   11     Maria Walker   U15W       Schools     00:13:48.0     8.696 km/h  
  F   12     Caitlin Akers   U15W       Sheff     00:14:00.0     8.571 km/h  
  F   13     Lisa Costelow         Schools     00:14:08.0     8.491 km/h  
  F   14     Niamh Scully   U13W       Bir     00:14:15.0     8.421 km/h  
  F   15     Gwennan Jones         Schools     00:15:02.0     7.982 km/h  
  F   16     Georgia Cooper         Nun     00:15:03.0     7.973 km/h  
  F   17     Aimee Holloway         Schools     00:15:08.0     7.930 km/h  
  F   18     Fiona Brown   U11W       Schools     00:15:09.0     7.921 km/h  
  F   19     Rebecca Chambers   U11W       Schools     00:15:30.0     7.742 km/h  
  F   20     Chloe Pateman   U11W       Schools     00:15:37.0     7.684 km/h  
  F   21     Katherine Jolley   U11W       Schools     00:15:43.0     7.635 km/h  
  F   22     Jessica Warren         Nun     00:16:38.0     7.214 km/h  
  F   23     Imogen Nicholls         Schools     00:16:39.0     7.207 km/h  
  F   24     Eve Stain   U13W       Nun     00:16:43.0     7.178 km/h  
  F   25     Laura-Jo Bazylinski         Schools     00:16:44.0     7.171 km/h  
  F   26     Rebecca Cooper         Nun     00:16:45.0     7.164 km/h  
  F   27     Kezia Brown         Schools     00:17:19.0     6.930 km/h  
  F   28     Samantha Vesty   U13W       Leic WC     00:17:46.0     6.754 km/h  
  F   29     Rosie Parsons         Schools     00:18:44.0     6.406 km/h  
  F   30     Sophie Naylor         Schools     00:19:25.0     6.180 km/h  

  M   1     Antonio Cirillo   U20M       Swan     00:09:17.0     12.926 km/h  
  M   2     Mark Pratt   U20M       Sheff     00:10:33.0     11.374 km/h  
  M   3     Tyler Bower   U15M       Sheff     00:11:21.0     10.573 km/h  
  M   4     Matthew Duncan         KuH     00:11:26.0     10.496 km/h  
  M   5     Chris Vesty   U17M       Leic WC     00:11:30.0     10.435 km/h  
  M   6     Ben Frary         Schools     00:11:52.0     10.112 km/h  
  M   7     Mark Cawte   M35       Scar     00:11:52.0     10.112 km/h  
  M   8     Nathan Duncan   U15M       Schools     00:12:17.0     9.769 km/h  
  M   9     Maks Orzel   U15M       Leic WC     00:12:44.0     9.424 km/h  
  M   10     Alex Thorne   U17M       Schools     00:13:50.0     8.675 km/h  
  M   11     Shaun Cohen   U15M       Sheff     00:14:00.0     8.571 km/h  
  M   12     Andy Friend         Schools     00:14:03.0     8.541 km/h  
  M   13     Chris Johnson         Schools     00:14:43.0     8.154 km/h  
  M   14     Fergus Jeffs         Schools     00:14:48.0     8.108 km/h  
  M   15     Charlie Arnold   U13M       Nun     00:15:01.0     7.991 km/h  
  M   16     Dan Dunlan   U17M       Schools     00:15:10.0     7.912 km/h  
  M   17     Rory Chandler         Schools     00:15:12.0     7.895 km/h  
  M   18     Dominic Bishop         Schools     00:15:30.0     7.742 km/h  
  M   19     Joshua Thornton         Schools     00:15:31.0     7.734 km/h  
  M   20     Harrison Stephen         Schools     00:15:32.0     7.725 km/h  
  M   21     Peter Bilson   SM       Sheff     00:15:44.0     7.627 km/h  
  M   22     Adam Timson         Schools     00:16:24.0     7.317 km/h  
  M   23     Ben Timson         Schools     00:16:25.0     7.310 km/h  
  M   24     Harry Sayers         Schools     00:16:36.0     7.229 km/h  
  M   25     Ryan Horn         Schools     00:16:45.0     7.164 km/h  
  M   26     Ben Phelan         Schools     00:17:07.0     7.011 km/h  
  M   27     Harry Stain   U11M       Nun     00:19:06.0     6.283 km/h  
  M   28     Jack Knight         Schools     00:19:06.0     6.283 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap