Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    14 October 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    1st Midlands Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Nuneaton


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W40   89.62%     W&B     00:22:56     13.081 km/h   1065 
  F   2     Holly Smith   U20W   74.56%     Bir     00:27:11     11.036 km/h   846 
  F   3     Vicky Morgan   U17W   75.07%     W&B     00:28:04     10.689 km/h   804 
  F   4     Lauren Gimson     67.67%     Leic WC     00:29:14     10.262 km/h   749 
  F   5     Keera Rayment   U20W   68.36%     Bir     00:29:39     10.118 km/h   730 
  F   6     Julie Bellfield   W35   65.49%     Hale     00:30:57     9.693 km/h   672 
  F   7     Helen Middleton   W40   67.06%     Bed C     00:31:38     9.484 km/h   643 
  F   8     Sue Rey   W45   66.71%     Leic WC     00:33:09     9.050 km/h   580 
  F   9     Jill Langford   W65   79.73%     W&B     00:34:20     8.738 km/h   534 
  F   10     Sarah Lightman   W35   58.47%     Leic WC     00:34:28     8.704 km/h   529 
  F   11     Eleanor Jackson   U17W   60.75%     W&B     00:34:41     8.650 km/h   521 
  F   12     Lynn Bellfield   W40   55.31%     Hale     00:37:27     8.011 km/h   420 
  F   13     Beryl Chapman   W70   73.85%     Tam     00:40:38     7.383 km/h   318 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   82.63%     Tam     00:23:26     12.802 km/h   701 
  M   2     Simon Hambridge   U20M   73.30%     Nun     00:25:25     11.803 km/h   552 
  M   3     Mark O Kane   U20M   75.16%     Cov     00:25:27     11.788 km/h   548 
  M   4     Mark Hambridge   U20M   70.97%     Nun     00:26:15     11.429 km/h   493 
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50   75.01%     Leic WC     00:27:34     10.883 km/h   410 
  M   6     John Constandinou   M35   65.63%     Bir     00:27:53     10.759 km/h   391 
  M   7     Colin Vesty   M40   67.05%     Leic WC     00:28:39     10.471 km/h   345 
  M   8     David Manning   M55   72.72%     Bir     00:29:42     10.101 km/h   289 
  M   9     Chris Vesty   U17M   64.53%     Leic WC     00:30:08     9.956 km/h   268 
  M   10     Bob Austin   M60   71.78%     Mil K     00:31:15     9.600 km/h   216 
  M   11     Neale Smith   M45   63.54%     Nun     00:31:44     9.454 km/h   195 
  M   12     Dave Fall   M60   72.69%     Bir     00:31:49     9.429 km/h   191 
  M   13     Andy Flear   M45   62.05%     Nun     00:31:58     9.385 km/h   185 
  M   14     Keith Richards   M60   70.69%     Cov     00:33:04     9.073 km/h   143 
  M   15     George Chaplin   M75   80.20%     Cov     00:33:48     8.876 km/h   117 
  M   16     Martin Oldfield   M65   71.27%     Leic WC     00:34:43     8.641 km/h   89 
  M   17     Gordon Chapman   M75   74.39%     Tam     00:35:56     8.349 km/h   58 
  M   18     Karl Abolins   M80   77.45%     Bir     00:37:08     8.079 km/h   33 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Handicap     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Mixed Handicap     Leicester WC  
  3   Mixed Handicap     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  4   Mixed Handicap     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  5   Mixed Handicap     Nuneaton Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap