Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    15 September 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Race Ten  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Q.E.Stadium


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Jill Eve   W40       Leic WC     00:45:34     10.593 km/h  
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       Hill     00:49:15     9.801 km/h  
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W40       Belg     00:51:40     9.343 km/h  
  F   4     Sue Rey   W45       Leic WC     00:55:56     8.630 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Barnett   W55       C&C     00:58:19     8.277 km/h  
  F   6     Sue Clements   W50       E&H     01:01:11     7.889 km/h  
  F   7     Pam Ficken   W65       Sy WC     01:02:08     7.769 km/h  

  M   1     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:40:44     11.850 km/h  
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M50       Hill     00:41:31     11.627 km/h  
  M   3     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:41:58     11.502 km/h  
  M   4     Phil Williams   M40       E&H     00:42:16     11.420 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:42:58     11.234 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Allen   M45       Ilf     00:44:22     10.880 km/h  
  M   7     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     00:46:23     10.407 km/h  
  M   8     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     00:46:36     10.358 km/h  
  M   9     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     00:47:21     10.194 km/h  
  M   10     Olly Browne   M50       Ilf     00:48:05     10.039 km/h  
  M   11     Paul King   M55       Belg     00:49:16     9.798 km/h  
  M   12     Mike Hinton   M65       Ilf     00:49:25     9.768 km/h  
  M   13     Alan Ellam   M50       E&H     00:49:45     9.703 km/h  
  M   14     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:49:58     9.660 km/h  
  M   15     Geoff Richardson         AFD     00:50:07     9.632 km/h  
  M   16     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     00:51:08     9.440 km/h  
  M   17     Mark Culshaw   M40       Belg     00:51:40     9.343 km/h  
  M   18     Brian Sturt   M65       E&H     00:52:25     9.209 km/h  
  M   19     Michael Barnbrook   M60       Ilf     00:52:53     9.128 km/h  
  M   20     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70       Leic WC     00:53:09     9.082 km/h  
  M   21     John Whyte   M65       Vets     00:53:31     9.020 km/h  
  M   22     Martin Oldfield   M65       Leic WC     00:54:32     8.851 km/h  
  M   23     Steve Norris         Civil Serv     00:54:54     8.792 km/h  
  M   24     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:55:11     8.747 km/h  
  M   25     Peter Howard   M65       E&H     00:55:27     8.705 km/h  
  M   26     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:55:53     8.638 km/h  
  M   27     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     00:59:49     8.070 km/h  
  M   28     Peter Emery         E&H     01:04:58     7.430 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mixed Team     Hillingdon AC  
  3   Mixed Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Mixed Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  5   Mixed Team     Leicester WC  
  6   Mixed Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap